International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Ski-O Event (Rieskarastit)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Ski-O Event (Rieskarastit)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 January 2006

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:13:26
2Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland1:13:42+0:16
3Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:14:31+1:05
4Jari SipilaFinlandFinland1:14:37+1:11
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:40+1:14
6Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:14:51+1:25
7Pekka VarisFinlandFinland1:14:57+1:31
8Ilkka TorniainenFinlandFinland1:17:07+3:41
9Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland1:17:22+3:56
10Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:17:52+4:26
11Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:17:54+4:28
12Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:19:06+5:40
13Vesa TielinenFinlandFinland1:20:06+6:40
14Oleg KalininRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:01+7:35
15Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:21:05+7:39
16Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:26:35+13:09
17Tom JarvinenFinlandFinland1:27:36+14:10
18Olli MattilaFinlandFinland1:28:12+14:46
19Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:29:09+15:43
20Mikko SaarelainenFinlandFinland1:29:37+16:11
21Jaakko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:30:50+17:24
22Vesa OvaskaFinlandFinland1:31:21+17:55
23Harri TuliniemiFinlandFinland1:31:37+18:11
24Jani LeppaniemiFinlandFinland1:34:55+21:29
25Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:37:13+23:47
26Juri BorodulinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:35+24:09
27Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:39:45+26:19
28Aleksandr SokolovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:43+31:17
Janne HakkinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Seppo MakinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland54:07
2Svetlana ShvetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:00+1:53
3Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland57:37+3:30
4Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland57:59+3:52
5Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland1:00:50+6:43
6Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:03+6:56
7Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:01:31+7:24
8Maria SalmiFinlandFinland1:01:47+7:40
9Kirsi SalonenFinlandFinland1:02:28+8:21
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:12+10:05
11Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland1:04:27+10:20
12Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:04:54+10:47
13Mari PuhakkaFinlandFinland1:06:09+12:02
14Anna BurlinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:10+16:03
15Marja RantanenFinlandFinland1:14:34+20:27
16Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland1:15:22+21:15
17Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland1:21:17+27:10
18Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:32:22+38:15
19Johanna GustafssonFinlandFinland1:43:34+49:27
Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org