International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Ski-O Event (EnsiLumen Hiihtosuunnistus)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Ski-O Event (EnsiLumen Hiihtosuunnistus)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 3 December 2005

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland48:35
2Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland49:48+1:13
3Teemu KongasFinlandFinland50:06+1:31
4Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway50:28+1:53
5Jari SipilaFinlandFinland50:58+2:23
6Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland51:32+2:57
7Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland51:36+3:01
8Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland51:43+3:08
9Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland51:50+3:15
10Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland51:54+3:19
11Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland52:19+3:44
12Jouko LiuhaFinlandFinland52:47+4:12
13Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland52:53+4:18
14Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland53:16+4:41
15Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland53:18+4:43
16Sergey MayorovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:23+4:48
17Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland53:57+5:22
18Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland54:17+5:42
19Seppo MakinenFinlandFinland54:31+5:56
20Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland54:48+6:13
21Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland56:49+8:14
22Juha KarstunenFinlandFinland57:08+8:33
23Arto LiljaFinlandFinland57:14+8:39
24Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania57:48+9:13
25Jari MaattaFinlandFinland57:57+9:22
26Markus HannulaFinlandFinland58:01+9:26
27Tero MyllimakiFinlandFinland59:20+10:45
28Tom JarvinenFinlandFinland59:24+10:49
29Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:00:08+11:33
30Jaakko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:00:14+11:39
31Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland1:00:50+12:15
32Robin BackstromFinlandFinland1:01:05+12:30
33Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:01:46+13:11
34Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:02:01+13:26
35Ilkka TorniainenFinlandFinland1:02:42+14:07
36Toni PikkarainenFinlandFinland1:02:55+14:20
37Erik FabritiusFinlandFinland1:03:18+14:43
38Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:04:13+15:38
39Juhani RauhalammiFinlandFinland1:04:36+16:01
40Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:06:55+18:20
41Asko Ala-PetsaysFinlandFinland1:07:18+18:43
42Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:07:29+18:54
43Ismo KotamakiFinlandFinland1:08:03+19:28
44Vesa HytonenFinlandFinland1:08:29+19:54
45Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland1:08:33+19:58
46Janne KempasFinlandFinland1:08:59+20:24
47Tuomas HaapalehtoFinlandFinland1:10:30+21:55
48Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:11:45+23:10
49Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania1:12:43+24:08
50Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia1:29:05+40:30
Tero KallioFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Teemu LojamoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland48:26
2Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland49:06+0:40
3Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland49:54+1:28
4Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland51:05+2:39
5Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland51:18+2:52
6Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland51:23+2:57
7Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland51:32+3:06
8Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland52:10+3:44
9Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland52:33+4:07
10Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland53:15+4:49
11Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland53:35+5:09
12Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland53:56+5:30
13Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation54:15+5:49
14Kirsi SalonenFinlandFinland56:27+8:01
15Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland56:42+8:16
16Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland56:56+8:30
17Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland57:27+9:01
18Carina LeppavuoriFinlandFinland58:04+9:38
19Niina JaakoFinlandFinland1:03:44+15:18
20Teija HyvarinenFinlandFinland1:05:15+16:49
21Tuula KilpelainenFinlandFinland1:22:55+34:29
Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Maria RuutiainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sari VaaranenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org