International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2005 Yunnan Orienteering Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2005 Yunnan Orienteering Festival
Organiser: China
Date: 11 November 2005

Men

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 32:53
2 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 33:15 +0:22
3 Martin Johansson Sweden 33:43 +0:50
4 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 34:17 +1:24
5 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 34:21 +1:28
6 Toni Louhisola Finland 34:50 +1:57
7 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 34:58 +2:05
8 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 35:48 +2:55
9 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 37:48 +4:55
10 Marco Seppi Italy 37:52 +4:59
11 Felix Breitschadel Austria 38:32 +5:39
12 Mats Haldin Finland 38:39 +5:46
13 Dan Marston United Kingdom 38:58 +6:05
14 Qiangqiang Shi China 41:17 +8:24
15 Jaani Lantela Finland 41:18 +8:25
16 Guilong Li China 41:55 +9:02
17 Ilia Slepov Russian Federation 43:08 +10:15
18 Yoshinori Takahashi Japan 43:28 +10:35
19 Jorn Sundby Norway 45:55 +13:02
20 Zhengbo Zhang China 45:58 +13:05
21 Zhaowei Li China 46:53 +14:00
22 Xiang Xiao China 47:01 +14:08
23 Deliang Chen China 47:43 +14:50
24 Xiantao Gou China 49:04 +16:11
25 Bin Cao China 49:09 +16:16
26 Andrew Hill Australia 49:47 +16:54
27 Hongfa Zeng China 51:05 +18:12
28 Jianfei Ouyang China 51:08 +18:15
29 Chao Chen China 51:37 +18:44
30 Jian Huang China 51:56 +19:03
31 Siu Tung Hui Hong Kong 52:10 +19:17
32 Shui Jiang China 53:28 +20:35
33 Meng Wang China 53:45 +20:52
34 Xinnian Jiang China 53:49 +20:56
35 Chi Hang Liang Hong Kong 54:02 +21:09
36 Yue He China 54:03 +21:10
37 Shuning Zhang China 54:27 +21:34
38 Xuejin Lu Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 54:46 +21:53
39 Zhiming Cao China 55:58 +23:05
40 Yihuai Cao China 56:44 +23:51
41 Ming Gao China 58:22 +25:29
42 Naigang Zhang China 58:28 +25:35
43 Guohui Huang China 1:01:25 +28:32
44 Wangyun Zhan China 1:05:40 +32:47
45 Chengjin Jin Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 1:07:17 +34:24
46 Xiaoming Liu China 1:07:55 +35:02
47 Ming-Yen Wu Chinese Taipei 1:08:05 +35:12
48 Kam Tat Wong Hong Kong 1:08:25 +35:32
49 Wei Yeung Tam Hong Kong 1:09:08 +36:15
50 Pinghui Zhuang China 1:17:51 +44:58
Guoliang Chen China disqualified
Anders Frisk Sweden disqualified
Deming Li Korea, Democratic People's Republic of disqualified
Hua Li China disqualified
Jianyong Ma China disqualified
Jingxiong Mo China disqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Elin A. Skantze Sweden 33:34
2 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 34:50 +1:16
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 34:54 +1:20
4 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 35:05 +1:31
5 Line Hagmann Norway 35:08 +1:34
6 Riina Kuuselo Finland 35:22 +1:48
7 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 35:23 +1:49
8 Elise Egseth Norway 36:34 +3:00
9 Lene Bergersen Norway 39:06 +5:32
10 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 39:13 +5:39
11 Sakiko Miyauchi Japan 40:12 +6:38
12 Livia Schoch Switzerland 41:29 +7:55
13 Zongli Han China 42:30 +8:56
14 Xunyan Wen China 42:45 +9:11
15 Xianhua Ren Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 43:18 +9:44
16 Fanny Fredriksson Sweden 43:19 +9:45
17 Michela Guizzardi Italy 43:42 +10:08
18 Veronica Minoiu Romania 43:43 +10:09
19 Yanxia Qin China 44:04 +10:30
20 Huanqun Xiong China 45:57 +12:23
21 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 46:47 +13:13
22 Dainora Alsauskaite Lithuania 48:48 +15:14
23 Can Zhang China 49:21 +15:47
24 Chunlan Wang China 49:41 +16:07
25 Liping Cao China 49:53 +16:19
26 Lijuan Meng China 50:26 +16:52
27 Wenjun Zhou China 50:37 +17:03
28 Danjuan Deng China 50:40 +17:06
29 Fei Li China 51:09 +17:35
30 Maureen Lo Olsson Hong Kong 51:41 +18:07
31 Shuying Bai Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 51:56 +18:22
32 Zhaohong Qi China 52:03 +18:29
33 Yuen Ki Hilda Cheng Hong Kong 1:08:40 +35:06
34 Wei Dai China 1:09:40 +36:06
35 Rong Wu China 1:15:17 +41:43
36 Lijuan Zeng China 1:15:27 +41:53
37 Xiang Jin Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 1:23:28 +49:54
38 Shenghuan Wen China 1:24:29 +50:55
39 Fang Wu China 2:01:04 +1:27:30
Shuang Liang China disqualified
Mingyue Zhu China disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos