International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Trofeo Internacional Sierra Norte de Sevilla

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Trofeo Internacional Sierra Norte de Sevilla
Organiser: Spain
Date: 29 October 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland35:53
2Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania36:47+0:54
3Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain37:02+1:09
4J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance39:27+3:34
5Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly39:51+3:58
6Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal39:57+4:04
7Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal41:23+5:30
8Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain41:52+5:59
9Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain42:02+6:09
10Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal42:21+6:28
11Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal42:29+6:36
12Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium42:35+6:42
13Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal42:37+6:44
14Joao ValentePortugalPortugal42:38+6:45
15Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain42:54+7:01
16Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal43:27+7:34
17Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain43:55+8:02
18Michael AuerAustriaAustria44:33+8:40
19Jordi SalesSpainSpain44:51+8:58
20Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium45:08+9:15
21Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain48:01+12:08
22Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal48:08+12:15
23Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal48:51+12:58
24Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain49:08+13:15
25Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain50:48+14:55
26Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain51:17+15:24
27Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal52:00+16:07
28Rafael Arranz MunozSpainSpain52:26+16:33
29Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal52:46+16:53
30Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal54:09+18:16
31Emanuel GuerreiroPortugalPortugal54:14+18:21
32Hector Esteve IbanezSpainSpain54:20+18:27
33Joao EstevesPortugalPortugal54:28+18:35
34Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain55:23+19:30
35Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpain56:19+20:26
36Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain57:09+21:16
37Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal58:37+22:44
38Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain58:38+22:45
39Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal59:03+23:10
40Rui MoraisPortugalPortugal59:33+23:40
41Antonio AlmeidaPortugalPortugal59:57+24:04
42Joao AmorimPortugalPortugal1:01:41+25:48
43Mario SilveiraPortugalPortugal1:02:13+26:20
44Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain1:04:55+29:02
45To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal1:09:00+33:07
46Itamar TorrezamBrazilBrazil1:10:53+35:00
47Jose Fernando Gomez RuedaColombiaColombia1:13:13+37:20
48Juan Manuel PerezVenezuelaVenezuela1:19:34+43:41
49Marcelo Ram Alej RezArgentinaArgentina1:39:21+1:03:28
50Luis Jose Martinez AlcalaVenezuelaVenezuela1:52:34+1:16:41
Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpaindisqualified
Rui FernandesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Filipe GoncalvesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Paulo RussoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Luis SergioPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021