International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Trofeo Internacional Sierra Norte de Sevilla

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Trofeo Internacional Sierra Norte de Sevilla
Organiser: Spain
Date: 29 October 2005

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland35:53
2Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania36:47+0:54
3Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain37:02+1:09
4J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance39:27+3:34
5Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly39:51+3:58
6Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal39:57+4:04
7Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal41:23+5:30
8Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain41:52+5:59
9Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain42:02+6:09
10Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal42:21+6:28
11Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal42:29+6:36
12Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium42:35+6:42
13Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal42:37+6:44
14Joao ValentePortugalPortugal42:38+6:45
15Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain42:54+7:01
16Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal43:27+7:34
17Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain43:55+8:02
18Michael AuerAustriaAustria44:33+8:40
19Jordi SalesSpainSpain44:51+8:58
20Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium45:08+9:15
21Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain48:01+12:08
22Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal48:08+12:15
23Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal48:51+12:58
24Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain49:08+13:15
25Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain50:48+14:55
26Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain51:17+15:24
27Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal52:00+16:07
28Rafael Arranz MunozSpainSpain52:26+16:33
29Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal52:46+16:53
30Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal54:09+18:16
31Emanuel GuerreiroPortugalPortugal54:14+18:21
32Hector Esteve IbanezSpainSpain54:20+18:27
33Joao EstevesPortugalPortugal54:28+18:35
34Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain55:23+19:30
35Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpain56:19+20:26
36Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain57:09+21:16
37Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal58:37+22:44
38Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain58:38+22:45
39Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal59:03+23:10
40Rui MoraisPortugalPortugal59:33+23:40
41Antonio AlmeidaPortugalPortugal59:57+24:04
42Joao AmorimPortugalPortugal1:01:41+25:48
43Mario SilveiraPortugalPortugal1:02:13+26:20
44Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain1:04:55+29:02
45To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal1:09:00+33:07
46Itamar TorrezamBrazilBrazil1:10:53+35:00
47Jose Fernando Gomez RuedaColombiaColombia1:13:13+37:20
48Juan Manuel PerezVenezuelaVenezuela1:19:34+43:41
49Marcelo Ram Alej RezArgentinaArgentina1:39:21+1:03:28
50Luis Jose Martinez AlcalaVenezuelaVenezuela1:52:34+1:16:41
Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpaindisqualified
Rui FernandesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Filipe GoncalvesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Paulo RussoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Luis SergioPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain35:30
2Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly35:59+0:29
3Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania36:19+0:49
4Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain37:09+1:39
5Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance37:58+2:28
6Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:15+2:45
7Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium39:51+4:21
8Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal41:28+5:58
9Frida NeroSwedenSweden42:53+7:23
10Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium43:25+7:55
11Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal43:39+8:09
12Laia Santamaria-OrtegaSpainSpain46:49+11:19
13Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain47:42+12:12
14Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain48:27+12:57
15Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal48:43+13:13
16Raquel Miras CostaSpainSpain49:25+13:55
17Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal49:50+14:20
18Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain51:06+15:36
19Lina NeroSpainSpain51:09+15:39
20Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain51:51+16:21
21Aurora Baena AlbertSpainSpain52:28+16:58
22Muriel VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium53:20+17:50
23Paula NobregaPortugalPortugal56:22+20:52
24Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpain56:32+21:02
25Susana PontesPortugalPortugal59:07+23:37
26Sandra RodriguesPortugalPortugal59:21+23:51
27Maria Jesus  Mateo MenchonSpainSpain59:47+24:17
28Monika  Monzo PablosSpainSpain1:04:00+28:30
29Angela PedroPortugalPortugal1:04:19+28:49
30Eva  Garrido HensSpainSpain1:05:44+30:14
31Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozSpainSpain1:06:47+31:17
32Carla Maria ClausiBrazilBrazil1:13:12+37:42
33Rafaela RuaPortugalPortugal1:13:27+37:57
34Cristina CostaPortugalPortugal1:16:28+40:58
35Ana Maria VazquezArgentinaArgentina2:02:46+1:27:16
Antonella ChiandettiItalyItalydisqualified
Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpaindisqualified
Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpaindisqualified
Deva Sanz RevertSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org