International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 October 2005

Men

89 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emil Lauri Sweden 2:33:02
2 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 2:33:47 +0:45
3 Anders Nordberg Norway 2:33:50 +0:48
4 Anton Bjartnes Norway 2:33:58 +0:56
5 Erik Axelsson Sweden 2:34:05 +1:03
6 Vesa Taanila Finland 2:34:08 +1:06
7 Mats Haldin Finland 2:38:01 +4:59
8 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 2:38:09 +5:07
9 Rasmus Soes Denmark 2:38:13 +5:11
10 Pekka Itavuo Finland 2:38:19 +5:17
11 Tore Sandvik Norway 2:38:31 +5:29
12 Mats Dahlen Finland 2:41:58 +8:56
13 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 2:42:05 +9:03
14 Vidar Solberg Norway 2:42:20 +9:18
15 Damien Renard France 2:42:32 +9:30
16 Jostein Andersen Norway 2:42:42 +9:40
17 Dan Marston United Kingdom 2:43:33 +10:31
18 Havard Lucasen Norway 2:45:13 +12:11
19 Ivar Haugen Norway 2:45:22 +12:20
20 Jon Pedersen Norway 2:45:39 +12:37
21 Antti Parjanne Finland 2:45:56 +12:54
22 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 2:47:09 +14:07
23 Andreas Johansson Sweden 2:48:17 +15:15
24 Christian  Boen Wiig Norway 2:48:34 +15:32
25 Ulf Brenna Norway 2:50:24 +17:22
26 Eirik Watterdal Norway 2:50:47 +17:45
27 Troels Nielsen Denmark 2:51:36 +18:34
28 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 2:52:08 +19:06
29 Thormod Berg Norway 2:54:19 +21:17
30 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 2:55:10 +22:08
31 Stig Alvestad Norway 2:55:57 +22:55
32 Ola Lindquist Sweden 2:59:14 +26:12
33 David Lover Norway 2:59:34 +26:32
34 Jari Sillman Finland 2:59:54 +26:52
35 Jarkko Laine Finland 3:02:03 +29:01
36 Oyvind Hylleseth Norway 3:02:32 +29:30
37 Esa Huttunen Finland 3:04:21 +31:19
38 Anders Skjeset Norway 3:04:51 +31:49
39 Thierry Matthey Norway 3:05:47 +32:45
40 Kristian Kullerud Norway 3:07:03 +34:01
41 Dag Steinar Ragvin Norway 3:08:07 +35:05
42 Lars Oyvind Amundsen Norway 3:08:14 +35:12
43 Stig  Dalsoren Bjorlow  Norway 3:08:27 +35:25
44 Esten Koren Norway 3:09:06 +36:04
45 Tor Brenna Norway 3:09:35 +36:33
46 Oivin Aarnes Norway 3:09:55 +36:53
47 Antonio Franco Italy 3:10:57 +37:55
48 Bard Smestad Norway 3:16:05 +43:03
49 Geir Moholdt Norway 3:17:38 +44:36
50 Rune Nygaard Norway 3:17:56 +44:54
51 Inge Lindseth Norway 3:20:14 +47:12
52 Geir Myhr Oien Norway 3:23:24 +50:22
53 Runar Larsen Norway 3:23:52 +50:50
54 Rickard Lindkvist Sweden 3:24:28 +51:26
55 Vegard Brox Norway 3:27:42 +54:40
56 Bengt Hansske Germany 3:28:23 +55:21
57 Tor Kristian Buraas Norway 3:30:29 +57:27
58 Anders Henriksson Sweden 3:33:55 +1:00:53
59 Sindre Osthagen Norway 3:37:54 +1:04:52
60 Henning Spjelkavik Norway 3:45:20 +1:12:18
61 Trygve Tomta Norway 3:50:06 +1:17:04
62 Oivind  Trier Due Norway 3:51:47 +1:18:45
63 Truls Kvaase Norway 3:56:58 +1:23:56
64 Arne Natedal Norway 3:57:29 +1:24:27
65 Steinar Ovreas Norway 4:05:29 +1:32:27
66 Kjetil Kjernsmo Norway 4:37:14 +2:04:12
67 Frode Konst Norway 4:37:49 +2:04:47
Bent Olav Aamodt Norway disqualified
Stian Kreken Almeland Norway disqualified
Leiv Terje Arnevik Norway disqualified
Oystein Eggen Norway disqualified
Michal Glowacki New Zealand disqualified
Daniel Hansson Norway disqualified
Roland Huerlimann Norway disqualified
Jarkko Huovila Finland disqualified
Pal Christian Ingierd Norway disqualified
Hans Jevanord Norway disqualified
Geir Thomas Knutheim Norway disqualified
Olli-Jussi Korpinen Finland disqualified
Karl Arne Lein Norway disqualified
Arild Nomeland Norway disqualified
Jostein Norbech Norway disqualified
Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway disqualified
Tor Ringstad Norway disqualified
Simen Smestad Norway disqualified
Markus Stahl Finland disqualified
Oyvind Stokseth Norway disqualified
Sigve Vagsnes Norway disqualified
Torben Wendler Germany disqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:47:11
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:47:19 +0:08
3 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:53:14 +6:03
4 Ragnhild Bente Andersen Norway 1:53:18 +6:07
5 Lene Moe Norway 1:53:21 +6:10
6 Malin Sand Sweden 1:53:34 +6:23
7 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:53:36 +6:25
8 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:53:47 +6:36
9 Hilde Hovdenak Norway 1:53:52 +6:41
10 Mia Norrgrann Finland 1:54:21 +7:10
11 Marte Ostby Norway 1:54:29 +7:18
12 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:54:31 +7:20
13 Linda Antonsen Norway 1:54:32 +7:21
14 Ine Hovi Norway 1:55:01 +7:50
15 Irene Beate  Arnevik Ohrn Norway 1:55:46 +8:35
16 Elin Bjerva Norway 2:00:51 +13:40
17 Karianne Ruud Norway 2:02:33 +15:22
18 Ingrid Bronebakk Norway 2:02:36 +15:25
19 Karianne Hauge Norway 2:02:39 +15:28
20 Marte Balchen Norway 2:02:45 +15:34
21 Anne Marie Bleken Norway 2:03:54 +16:43
22 Karina Nordrum Norway 2:09:01 +21:50
23 Hege Ask-Henriksen Norway 2:14:48 +27:37
24 Helen Martinsen Norway 2:20:40 +33:29
25 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 2:21:03 +33:52
26 Julie Bobel Norway 2:28:59 +41:48
27 Line Nybakken Norway 2:29:55 +42:44
28 Annemarie B. Madsen Norway 2:30:14 +43:03
29 Kine Bohlerengen Norway 2:30:40 +43:29
30 Ida Svanberg Norway 2:36:47 +49:36
31 Heidi Ackenhausen Norway 2:39:02 +51:51
32 Marie Filtenborg Denmark 2:40:12 +53:01
33 Ragnhild Utstumo Norway 2:45:39 +58:28
34 Line Sommerfeldt Norway 3:08:38 +1:21:27
35 Hanne Holmen Norway 3:22:56 +1:35:45
Ingunn Berget Norway disqualified
Gunn Mariken Bjerva Norway disqualified
Katrine Damgaard Norway disqualified
Goril Fristad Norway disqualified
Karina  Knudsen Boen Denmark disqualified
Tonje Rasmussen Denmark disqualified
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org