International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 October 2005

Men

89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil LauriSwedenSweden2:33:02
2Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway2:33:47+0:45
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway2:33:50+0:48
4Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway2:33:58+0:56
5Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden2:34:05+1:03
6Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland2:34:08+1:06
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland2:38:01+4:59
8Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands2:38:09+5:07
9Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark2:38:13+5:11
10Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland2:38:19+5:17
11Tore SandvikNorwayNorway2:38:31+5:29
12Mats DahlenFinlandFinland2:41:58+8:56
13Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden2:42:05+9:03
14Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway2:42:20+9:18
15Damien RenardFranceFrance2:42:32+9:30
16Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway2:42:42+9:40
17Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:43:33+10:31
18Havard LucasenNorwayNorway2:45:13+12:11
19Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway2:45:22+12:20
20Jon PedersenNorwayNorway2:45:39+12:37
21Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland2:45:56+12:54
22Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland2:47:09+14:07
23Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden2:48:17+15:15
24Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway2:48:34+15:32
25Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway2:50:24+17:22
26Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway2:50:47+17:45
27Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:51:36+18:34
28Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:52:08+19:06
29Thormod BergNorwayNorway2:54:19+21:17
30Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway2:55:10+22:08
31Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway2:55:57+22:55
32Ola LindquistSwedenSweden2:59:14+26:12
33David LoverNorwayNorway2:59:34+26:32
34Jari SillmanFinlandFinland2:59:54+26:52
35Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland3:02:03+29:01
36Oyvind HyllesethNorwayNorway3:02:32+29:30
37Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland3:04:21+31:19
38Anders SkjesetNorwayNorway3:04:51+31:49
39Thierry MattheyNorwayNorway3:05:47+32:45
40Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway3:07:03+34:01
41Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway3:08:07+35:05
42Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway3:08:14+35:12
43Stig  Dalsoren Bjorlow NorwayNorway3:08:27+35:25
44Esten KorenNorwayNorway3:09:06+36:04
45Tor BrennaNorwayNorway3:09:35+36:33
46Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway3:09:55+36:53
47Antonio FrancoItalyItaly3:10:57+37:55
48Bard SmestadNorwayNorway3:16:05+43:03
49Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway3:17:38+44:36
50Rune NygaardNorwayNorway3:17:56+44:54
51Inge LindsethNorwayNorway3:20:14+47:12
52Geir Myhr OienNorwayNorway3:23:24+50:22
53Runar LarsenNorwayNorway3:23:52+50:50
54Rickard LindkvistSwedenSweden3:24:28+51:26
55Vegard BroxNorwayNorway3:27:42+54:40
56Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany3:28:23+55:21
57Tor Kristian BuraasNorwayNorway3:30:29+57:27
58Anders HenrikssonSwedenSweden3:33:55+1:00:53
59Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway3:37:54+1:04:52
60Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway3:45:20+1:12:18
61Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway3:50:06+1:17:04
62Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway3:51:47+1:18:45
63Truls KvaaseNorwayNorway3:56:58+1:23:56
64Arne NatedalNorwayNorway3:57:29+1:24:27
65Steinar OvreasNorwayNorway4:05:29+1:32:27
66Kjetil KjernsmoNorwayNorway4:37:14+2:04:12
67Frode KonstNorwayNorway4:37:49+2:04:47
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Stian Kreken AlmelandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oystein EggenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Daniel HanssonNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Roland HuerlimannNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Pal Christian IngierdNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans JevanordNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Geir Thomas KnutheimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Olli-Jussi KorpinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Karl Arne LeinNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Arild NomelandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jostein NorbechNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tor RingstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simen SmestadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Markus StahlFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Torben WendlerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:47:11
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:47:19+0:08
3Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:53:14+6:03
4Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:53:18+6:07
5Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:53:21+6:10
6Malin SandSwedenSweden1:53:34+6:23
7Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:53:36+6:25
8Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:53:47+6:36
9Hilde HovdenakNorwayNorway1:53:52+6:41
10Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:54:21+7:10
11Marte OstbyNorwayNorway1:54:29+7:18
12Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:31+7:20
13Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:54:32+7:21
14Ine HoviNorwayNorway1:55:01+7:50
15Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway1:55:46+8:35
16Elin BjervaNorwayNorway2:00:51+13:40
17Karianne RuudNorwayNorway2:02:33+15:22
18Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway2:02:36+15:25
19Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway2:02:39+15:28
20Marte BalchenNorwayNorway2:02:45+15:34
21Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway2:03:54+16:43
22Karina NordrumNorwayNorway2:09:01+21:50
23Hege Ask-HenriksenNorwayNorway2:14:48+27:37
24Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway2:20:40+33:29
25Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden2:21:03+33:52
26Julie BobelNorwayNorway2:28:59+41:48
27Line NybakkenNorwayNorway2:29:55+42:44
28Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway2:30:14+43:03
29Kine BohlerengenNorwayNorway2:30:40+43:29
30Ida SvanbergNorwayNorway2:36:47+49:36
31Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway2:39:02+51:51
32Marie FiltenborgDenmarkDenmark2:40:12+53:01
33Ragnhild UtstumoNorwayNorway2:45:39+58:28
34Line SommerfeldtNorwayNorway3:08:38+1:21:27
35Hanne HolmenNorwayNorway3:22:56+1:35:45
Ingunn BergetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gunn Mariken BjervaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Katrine DamgaardNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Goril FristadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tonje RasmussenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org