International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Italy
Date: 6 October 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44David Brickhill-JonesMen (85)1:45:08+16:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Eric MorrisMen (85)1:46:17+17:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Eddie WymerMen (85)1:54:15+25:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Julian DentMen (85)1:56:28+27:34

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Martin BinderMen (85)1:46:32+17:38

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Markus LangMen (85)1:48:35+19:41

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Pierre KaltenbacherMen (85)1:48:52+19:58

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Martin PongratzMen (85)1:50:25+21:31

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Michael StroiMen (85)1:50:58+22:04

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Fabien PasquasyMen (85)1:39:14+10:20

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Nicolas SillienMen (85)1:50:21+21:27

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Christophe BernardMen (85)2:00:36+31:42

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Etienne Van GasseMen (85)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jean-Francois KrierMen (85)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Aline HermansWomen (59)1:34:20+29:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Michael SmithMen (85)1:51:40+22:46

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sandy HottWomen (59)1:29:02+23:44

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Damir KlobucaricMen (85)2:12:46+43:52

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Antonija OrlicWomen (59)2:08:55+1:03:37

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Michal SmolaMen (85)1:31:59+3:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Tomas DlabajaMen (85)1:33:39+4:45

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jaromir SvihovskyMen (85)1:36:07+7:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Petr LosmanMen (85)1:37:15+8:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Dana BrozkovaWomen (59)1:17:29+12:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Zdenka StaraWomen (59)1:24:27+19:09

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (59)1:31:04+25:46

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martina ZverinovaWomen (59)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Chris TerkelsenMen (85)1:28:54

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Mikkel LundMen (85)1:38:41+9:47

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Troels NielsenMen (85)1:43:14+14:20

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Henrik  Jorgensen LethMen (85)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian NielsenMen (85)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (59)1:18:39+13:21

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Signe SoesWomen (59)1:24:30+19:12

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Olle KarnerMen (85)1:44:28+15:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Mats HaldinMen (85)1:30:31+1:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jani LakanenMen (85)1:30:38+1:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jarkko HuovilaMen (85)1:30:50+1:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tero FohrMen (85)1:32:13+3:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jonne LakanenMen (85)1:34:34+5:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jorgen WickholmMen (85)1:35:08+6:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (59)1:19:46+14:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Bodil HolmstromWomen (59)1:19:57+14:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Paula HaapakoskiWomen (59)1:22:11+16:53

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Francois GononMen (85)1:29:11+0:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Thierry GueorgiouMen (85)1:30:46+1:52

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Philippe AdamskiMen (85)1:39:30+10:36

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Damien RenardMen (85)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Charlotte BouchetWomen (59)1:34:56+29:38

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Celine DodinWomen (59)1:37:55+32:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Cindy BecuWomen (59)1:43:12+37:54

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Leif BaderMen (85)1:42:23+13:29

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Alexander LubinaMen (85)1:48:45+19:51

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Christoph HofmeisterMen (85)1:50:03+21:09

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Roman Schulte-ZurhausenMen (85)1:52:08+23:14

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Ralph KornerMen (85)1:57:53+28:59

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Gunda FischerWomen (59)1:25:04+19:46

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Elisa KaufmannWomen (59)1:30:18+25:00

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Meike JaegerWomen (59)1:31:42+26:24

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Marika DobkeWomen (59)1:36:45+31:27

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Gabor ForraiMen (85)1:50:14+21:20

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Gabor JozsaMen (85)1:54:06+25:12

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Peter VonyoMen (85)1:57:05+28:11

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Bernadett KelemenWomen (59)1:32:48+27:30

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Neil DobbsMen (85)1:58:13+29:19

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Andrew QuinMen (85)2:03:36+34:42

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Niamh O'BoyleWomen (59)1:46:37+41:19

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Michele TavernaroMen (85)1:33:43+4:49

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Mikhail MamleevMen (85)1:35:49+6:55

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Carlo RigoniMen (85)1:38:33+9:39

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Emiliano CoronaMen (85)1:44:01+15:07

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Marco SeppiMen (85)1:44:19+15:25

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Klaus SchgagulerMen (85)1:46:17+17:23

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Daniele PagliariMen (85)1:59:04+30:10

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Laura ScaravonatiWomen (59)1:27:08+21:50

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Renate FaunerWomen (59)1:34:31+29:13

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Maria Novella SbaragliaWomen (59)1:36:09+30:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Christine KirchlechnerWomen (59)1:41:04+35:46

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Helga BertoldiWomen (59)disqualified

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Takashi SakamotoMen (85)1:52:51+23:57

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Toshiyuki MatsuzawaMen (85)1:54:44+25:50

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Shigeyuki KoizumiMen (85)2:04:10+35:16

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Mikiko MinagawaWomen (59)1:35:25+30:07

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Sakiko MiyauchiWomen (59)1:42:49+37:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Madoka KogureWomen (59)1:47:31+42:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (85)1:32:45+3:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Holger HottMen (85)1:33:50+4:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Audun WeltzienMen (85)1:41:36+12:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (59)1:09:27+4:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marianne AndersenWomen (59)1:12:11+6:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lene MoeWomen (59)1:20:05+14:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Ionut ZincaMen (85)1:41:57+13:03

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Veronica MinoiuWomen (59)1:31:22+26:04

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Irina MaiorescuWomen (59)1:40:19+35:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Andrey KhramovMen (85)1:32:32+3:38

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Javier Gomez PradaMen (85)1:58:28+29:34

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Fernando  Rubio Soriano Men (85)2:13:55+45:01

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Roger Casal FernandezMen (85)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (59)1:24:05+18:47

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (59)1:26:33+21:15

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoWomen (59)1:41:44+36:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Niclas JonassonMen (85)1:31:06+2:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (85)1:35:04+6:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Johan ModigMen (85)1:36:27+7:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28David AnderssonMen (85)1:36:49+7:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Martin JohanssonMen (85)1:37:03+8:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mats TroengMen (85)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (59)1:11:29+6:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Hanna PalmWomen (59)1:16:39+11:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Annika BillstamWomen (59)1:18:17+12:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anna MarsellWomen (59)1:20:57+15:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Helena JanssonWomen (59)1:26:37+21:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Lena EliassonWomen (59)1:31:13+25:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marc LauensteinMen (85)1:29:33+0:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9David SchneiderMen (85)1:31:33+2:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Matthias MerzMen (85)1:31:42+2:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Daniel HubmannMen (85)1:32:39+3:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Matthias LeonhardtMen (85)1:35:48+6:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Benno SchulerMen (85)1:35:58+7:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (59)1:05:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (59)1:10:27+5:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sara GemperleWomen (59)1:16:58+11:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Martina FritschyWomen (59)1:17:31+12:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lea MullerWomen (59)1:18:59+13:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (59)1:19:50+14:32

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Nataliya PotopalskaWomen (59)1:24:44+19:26

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Mariya SpasyukWomen (59)1:29:08+23:50

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Yaroslava TrygubyakWomen (59)1:33:36+28:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jon DuncanMen (85)1:35:25+6:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Nick BarrableMen (85)1:38:01+9:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Ewan McCarthyMen (85)1:40:34+11:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Matthew CraneMen (85)1:45:14+16:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Matthew SpeakeMen (85)1:46:09+17:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Graham GristwoodMen (85)1:50:15+21:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sarah RollinsWomen (59)1:20:11+14:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Helen WinskillWomen (59)1:22:06+16:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Pippa ArcherWomen (59)1:29:21+24:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Helen PalmerWomen (59)1:34:49+29:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Heather MonroWomen (59)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (59)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Eddie BergeronMen (85)1:52:53+23:59

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Boris GranovskiyMen (85)2:04:13+35:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Randy HallMen (85)2:28:46+59:52

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (59)1:43:50+38:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport