Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Italy
Date: 6 October 2005

Men

85 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 1:28:54
2 Francois Gonon France 1:29:11 +0:17
3 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:29:33 +0:39
4 Mats Haldin Finland 1:30:31 +1:37
5 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:30:38 +1:44
6 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:30:46 +1:52
7 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:30:50 +1:56
8 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:31:06 +2:12
9 David Schneider Switzerland 1:31:33 +2:39
10 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:31:42 +2:48
11 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:31:59 +3:05
12 Tero Fohr Finland 1:32:13 +3:19
13 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:32:32 +3:38
14 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:32:39 +3:45
15 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:32:45 +3:51
16 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:33:39 +4:45
17 Michele Tavernaro Italy 1:33:43 +4:49
18 Holger Hott Norway 1:33:50 +4:56
19 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:34:34 +5:40
20 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:35:04 +6:10
21 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:35:08 +6:14
22 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:35:25 +6:31
23 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:35:48 +6:54
24 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:35:49 +6:55
25 Benno Schuler Switzerland 1:35:58 +7:04
26 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 1:36:07 +7:13
27 Johan Modig Sweden 1:36:27 +7:33
28 David Andersson Sweden 1:36:49 +7:55
29 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:37:03 +8:09
30 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:37:15 +8:21
31 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:38:01 +9:07
32 Carlo Rigoni Italy 1:38:33 +9:39
33 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:38:41 +9:47
34 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:39:14 +10:20
35 Philippe Adamski France 1:39:30 +10:36
36 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 1:40:34 +11:40
37 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:41:36 +12:42
38 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:41:57 +13:03
39 Leif Bader Germany 1:42:23 +13:29
40 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:43:14 +14:20
41 Emiliano Corona Italy 1:44:01 +15:07
42 Marco Seppi Italy 1:44:19 +15:25
43 Olle Karner Estonia 1:44:28 +15:34
44 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 1:45:08 +16:14
45 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 1:45:14 +16:20
46 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:46:09 +17:15
47 Eric Morris Australia 1:46:17 +17:23
47 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:46:17 +17:23
49 Martin Binder Austria 1:46:32 +17:38
50 Markus Lang Austria 1:48:35 +19:41
51 Alexander Lubina Germany 1:48:45 +19:51
52 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 1:48:52 +19:58
53 Christoph Hofmeister Germany 1:50:03 +21:09
54 Gabor Forrai Hungary 1:50:14 +21:20
55 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 1:50:15 +21:21
56 Nicolas Sillien Belgium 1:50:21 +21:27
57 Martin Pongratz Austria 1:50:25 +21:31
58 Michael Stroi Austria 1:50:58 +22:04
59 Michael Smith Canada 1:51:40 +22:46
60 Roman Schulte-Zurhausen Germany 1:52:08 +23:14
61 Takashi Sakamoto Japan 1:52:51 +23:57
62 Eddie Bergeron United States 1:52:53 +23:59
63 Gabor Jozsa Hungary 1:54:06 +25:12
64 Eddie Wymer Australia 1:54:15 +25:21
65 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 1:54:44 +25:50
66 Julian Dent Australia 1:56:28 +27:34
67 Peter Vonyo Hungary 1:57:05 +28:11
68 Ralph Korner Germany 1:57:53 +28:59
69 Neil Dobbs Ireland 1:58:13 +29:19
70 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 1:58:28 +29:34
71 Daniele Pagliari Italy 1:59:04 +30:10
72 Christophe Bernard Belgium 2:00:36 +31:42
73 Andrew Quin Ireland 2:03:36 +34:42
74 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 2:04:10 +35:16
75 Boris Granovskiy United States 2:04:13 +35:19
76 Damir Klobucaric Croatia 2:12:46 +43:52
77 Fernando  Rubio Soriano  Spain 2:13:55 +45:01
78 Randy Hall United States 2:28:46 +59:52
Roger Casal Fernandez Spain disqualified
Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark disqualified
Jean-Francois Krier Belgium disqualified
Christian Nielsen Denmark disqualified
Damien Renard France disqualified
Mats Troeng Sweden disqualified
Etienne Van Gasse Belgium disqualified

Women

59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:05:18
2 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:09:27 +4:09
3 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:10:27 +5:09
4 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:11:29 +6:11
5 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:12:11 +6:53
6 Hanna Palm Sweden 1:16:39 +11:21
7 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 1:16:58 +11:40
8 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:17:29 +12:11
9 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 1:17:31 +12:13
10 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:18:17 +12:59
11 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 1:18:39 +13:21
12 Lea Muller Switzerland 1:18:59 +13:41
13 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:19:46 +14:28
14 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 1:19:50 +14:32
15 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:19:57 +14:39
16 Lene Moe Norway 1:20:05 +14:47
17 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:20:11 +14:53
18 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:20:57 +15:39
19 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:22:06 +16:48
20 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:22:11 +16:53
21 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:24:05 +18:47
22 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 1:24:27 +19:09
23 Signe Soes Denmark 1:24:30 +19:12
24 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 1:24:44 +19:26
25 Gunda Fischer Germany 1:25:04 +19:46
26 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:26:33 +21:15
27 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:26:37 +21:19
28 Laura Scaravonati Italy 1:27:08 +21:50
29 Sandy Hott Canada 1:29:02 +23:44
30 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 1:29:08 +23:50
31 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:29:21 +24:03
32 Elisa Kaufmann Germany 1:30:18 +25:00
33 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:31:04 +25:46
34 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:31:13 +25:55
35 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:31:22 +26:04
36 Meike Jaeger Germany 1:31:42 +26:24
37 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 1:32:48 +27:30
38 Yaroslava Trygubyak Ukraine 1:33:36 +28:18
39 Aline Hermans Belgium 1:34:20 +29:02
40 Renate Fauner Italy 1:34:31 +29:13
41 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:34:49 +29:31
42 Charlotte Bouchet France 1:34:56 +29:38
43 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 1:35:25 +30:07
44 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 1:36:09 +30:51
45 Marika Dobke Germany 1:36:45 +31:27
46 Celine Dodin France 1:37:55 +32:37
47 Irina Maiorescu Romania 1:40:19 +35:01
48 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 1:41:04 +35:46
49 Esmeralda Ruiz Alonso Spain 1:41:44 +36:26
50 Sakiko Miyauchi Japan 1:42:49 +37:31
51 Cindy Becu France 1:43:12 +37:54
52 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 1:43:50 +38:32
53 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 1:46:37 +41:19
54 Madoka Kogure Japan 1:47:31 +42:13
55 Antonija Orlic Croatia 2:08:55 +1:03:37
Helga Bertoldi Italy disqualified
Heather Monro United Kingdom disqualified
Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom disqualified
Martina Zverinova Czech Republic disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!