Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Italy
Date: 6 October 2005

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:18
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:09:27+4:09
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:27+5:09
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:11:29+6:11
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:12:11+6:53
6Hanna PalmSwedenSweden1:16:39+11:21
7Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:58+11:40
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:29+12:11
9Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:31+12:13
10Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:18:17+12:59
11Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:18:39+13:21
12Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:59+13:41
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:19:46+14:28
14Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:50+14:32
15Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:19:57+14:39
16Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:20:05+14:47
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:11+14:53
18Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:20:57+15:39
19Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:06+16:48
20Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:22:11+16:53
21Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:24:05+18:47
22Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:27+19:09
23Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:24:30+19:12
24Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:24:44+19:26
25Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:25:04+19:46
26Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:26:33+21:15
27Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:26:37+21:19
28Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:27:08+21:50
29Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:29:02+23:44
30Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:29:08+23:50
31Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:21+24:03
32Elisa KaufmannGermanyGermany1:30:18+25:00
33Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:04+25:46
34Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:31:13+25:55
35Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:31:22+26:04
36Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:31:42+26:24
37Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:32:48+27:30
38Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine1:33:36+28:18
39Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:34:20+29:02
40Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:34:31+29:13
41Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:49+29:31
42Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance1:34:56+29:38
43Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:35:25+30:07
44Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly1:36:09+30:51
45Marika DobkeGermanyGermany1:36:45+31:27
46Celine DodinFranceFrance1:37:55+32:37
47Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:40:19+35:01
48Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:41:04+35:46
49Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:41:44+36:26
50Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:42:49+37:31
51Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:43:12+37:54
52Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:43:50+38:32
53Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:46:37+41:19
54Madoka KogureJapanJapan1:47:31+42:13
55Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia2:08:55+1:03:37
Helga BertoldiItalyItalydisqualified
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!