International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Italy
Date: 6 October 2005

Men

85 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:28:54
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:29:11+0:17
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:33+0:39
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:30:31+1:37
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:30:38+1:44
6Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:30:46+1:52
7Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:30:50+1:56
8Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:31:06+2:12
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:33+2:39
10Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:42+2:48
11Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:59+3:05
12Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:32:13+3:19
13Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:32+3:38
14Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:39+3:45
15Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:32:45+3:51
16Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:39+4:45
17Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:33:43+4:49
18Holger HottNorwayNorway1:33:50+4:56
19Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:34:34+5:40
20Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:35:04+6:10
21Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:35:08+6:14
22Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:25+6:31
23Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:48+6:54
24Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:35:49+6:55
25Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:58+7:04
26Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:07+7:13
27Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:36:27+7:33
28David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:36:49+7:55
29Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:37:03+8:09
30Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:15+8:21
31Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:01+9:07
32Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:38:33+9:39
33Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:38:41+9:47
34Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:39:14+10:20
35Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:39:30+10:36
36Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:34+11:40
37Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:41:36+12:42
38Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:41:57+13:03
39Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:42:23+13:29
40Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:43:14+14:20
41Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly1:44:01+15:07
42Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:44:19+15:25
43Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:44:28+15:34
44David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:45:08+16:14
45Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:14+16:20
46Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:09+17:15
47Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:46:17+17:23
47Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:46:17+17:23
49Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:46:32+17:38
50Markus LangAustriaAustria1:48:35+19:41
51Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:48:45+19:51
52Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:48:52+19:58
53Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:50:03+21:09
54Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary1:50:14+21:20
55Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:15+21:21
56Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:50:21+21:27
57Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:50:25+21:31
58Michael StroiAustriaAustria1:50:58+22:04
59Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:51:40+22:46
60Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany1:52:08+23:14
61Takashi SakamotoJapanJapan1:52:51+23:57
62Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:52:53+23:59
63Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary1:54:06+25:12
64Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia1:54:15+25:21
65Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:54:44+25:50
66Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:56:28+27:34
67Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:57:05+28:11
68Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:57:53+28:59
69Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:58:13+29:19
70Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:58:28+29:34
71Daniele PagliariItalyItaly1:59:04+30:10
72Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium2:00:36+31:42
73Andrew QuinIrelandIreland2:03:36+34:42
74Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan2:04:10+35:16
75Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States2:04:13+35:19
76Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia2:12:46+43:52
77Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain2:13:55+45:01
78Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States2:28:46+59:52
Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpaindisqualified
Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Mats TroengSwedenSwedendisqualified
Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org