International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 October 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:29
2Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia14:12+0:43
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:16+0:47
4Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland14:19+0:50
5Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium14:31+1:02
6Damien RenardFranceFrance14:33+1:04
7Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:49+1:20
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:49+1:20
9Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:53+1:24
10Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark14:55+1:26
11Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:56+1:27
12Holger HottNorwayNorway15:06+1:37
13Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland15:19+1:50
14Mats TroengSwedenSweden15:35+2:06
15David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia15:40+2:11
15Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:40+2:11
17Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly15:56+2:27
18Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain15:58+2:29
19Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:59+2:30
20Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:06+2:37
21Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:09+2:40
21Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany16:09+2:40
23Michele TavernaroItalyItaly16:12+2:43
24Martin PongratzAustriaAustria16:21+2:52
24David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:21+2:52
26Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance16:22+2:53
27Mats HaldinFinlandFinland16:29+3:00
28Ralph KornerGermanyGermany16:35+3:06
29Francois GononFranceFrance16:48+3:19
30Alessio TenaniItalyItaly16:53+3:24
31Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:58+3:29
32Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium17:02+3:33
33Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia17:04+3:35
33Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:04+3:35
35Johan ModigSwedenSweden17:11+3:42
36Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark17:13+3:44
37Leif BaderGermanyGermany17:39+4:10
37Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden17:39+4:10
39Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria17:46+4:17
40Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark17:48+4:19
41Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany18:02+4:33
42Jani LakanenFinlandFinland18:04+4:35
43Marco SeppiItalyItaly18:14+4:45
44Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway18:24+4:55
45Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia18:26+4:57
46Tero FohrFinlandFinland18:36+5:07
47Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:52+5:23
48Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary19:07+5:38
49Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan19:40+6:11
50David AnderssonSwedenSweden20:03+6:34
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:48
2Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52+0:04
3Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:17+0:29
4Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:51+1:03
5Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland16:57+1:09
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:07+1:19
7Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway17:13+1:25
7Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:13+1:25
9Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:25+1:37
10Helena JanssonSwedenSweden17:26+1:38
11Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:36+1:48
12Hanna PalmSwedenSweden17:53+2:05
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland17:57+2:09
14Anais GoffreFranceFrance18:11+2:23
15Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly18:31+2:43
16Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway18:32+2:44
17Amelie ChataingFranceFrance18:44+2:56
18Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain18:56+3:08
19Anna MarsellSwedenSweden19:23+3:35
20Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden19:30+3:42
21Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance19:31+3:43
21Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain19:31+3:43
23Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:34+3:46
24Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark19:36+3:48
25Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark19:47+3:59
26Annika BillstamSwedenSweden19:56+4:08
27Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:59+4:11
28Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:00+4:12
29Marika DobkeGermanyGermany20:09+4:21
30Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium20:28+4:40
31Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly20:32+4:44
32Meike JaegerGermanyGermany20:46+4:58
33Lena EliassonSwedenSweden21:10+5:22
34Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine21:22+5:34
35Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary21:50+6:02
36Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:55+6:07
37Helga BertoldiItalyItaly22:07+6:19
38Lene MoeNorwayNorway22:20+6:32
39Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine22:54+7:06
40Renate FaunerItalyItaly22:55+7:07
41Cindy BecuFranceFrance23:05+7:17
42Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine23:30+7:42
43Celine DodinFranceFrance23:31+7:43
44Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States23:49+8:01
45Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States24:29+8:41
46Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan24:59+9:11
47Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania25:24+9:36
48Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:57+10:09
Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapandisqualified
Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021