International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 October 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:48
2Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52+0:04
3Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:17+0:29
4Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:51+1:03
5Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland16:57+1:09
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:07+1:19
7Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway17:13+1:25
7Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:13+1:25
9Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:25+1:37
10Helena JanssonSwedenSweden17:26+1:38
11Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:36+1:48
12Hanna PalmSwedenSweden17:53+2:05
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland17:57+2:09
14Anais GoffreFranceFrance18:11+2:23
15Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly18:31+2:43
16Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway18:32+2:44
17Amelie ChataingFranceFrance18:44+2:56
18Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain18:56+3:08
19Anna MarsellSwedenSweden19:23+3:35
20Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden19:30+3:42
21Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance19:31+3:43
21Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain19:31+3:43
23Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:34+3:46
24Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark19:36+3:48
25Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark19:47+3:59
26Annika BillstamSwedenSweden19:56+4:08
27Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:59+4:11
28Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:00+4:12
29Marika DobkeGermanyGermany20:09+4:21
30Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium20:28+4:40
31Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly20:32+4:44
32Meike JaegerGermanyGermany20:46+4:58
33Lena EliassonSwedenSweden21:10+5:22
34Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine21:22+5:34
35Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary21:50+6:02
36Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:55+6:07
37Helga BertoldiItalyItaly22:07+6:19
38Lene MoeNorwayNorway22:20+6:32
39Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine22:54+7:06
40Renate FaunerItalyItaly22:55+7:07
41Cindy BecuFranceFrance23:05+7:17
42Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine23:30+7:42
43Celine DodinFranceFrance23:31+7:43
44Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States23:49+8:01
45Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States24:29+8:41
46Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan24:59+9:11
47Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania25:24+9:36
48Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:57+10:09
Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapandisqualified
Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021