Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 October 2005

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:29
2Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:12+0:43
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:16+0:47
4Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland14:19+0:50
5Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium14:31+1:02
6Damien RenardFranceFrance14:33+1:04
7Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:49+1:20
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:49+1:20
9Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:53+1:24
10Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark14:55+1:26
11Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:56+1:27
12Holger HottNorwayNorway15:06+1:37
13Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland15:19+1:50
14Mats TroengSwedenSweden15:35+2:06
15David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia15:40+2:11
15Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:40+2:11
17Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly15:56+2:27
18Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain15:58+2:29
19Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:59+2:30
20Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:06+2:37
21Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:09+2:40
21Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany16:09+2:40
23Michele TavernaroItalyItaly16:12+2:43
24Martin PongratzAustriaAustria16:21+2:52
24David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:21+2:52
26Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance16:22+2:53
27Mats HaldinFinlandFinland16:29+3:00
28Ralph KornerGermanyGermany16:35+3:06
29Francois GononFranceFrance16:48+3:19
30Alessio TenaniItalyItaly16:53+3:24
31Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:58+3:29
32Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium17:02+3:33
33Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia17:04+3:35
33Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:04+3:35
35Johan ModigSwedenSweden17:11+3:42
36Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark17:13+3:44
37Leif BaderGermanyGermany17:39+4:10
37Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden17:39+4:10
39Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria17:46+4:17
40Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark17:48+4:19
41Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany18:02+4:33
42Jani LakanenFinlandFinland18:04+4:35
43Marco SeppiItalyItaly18:14+4:45
44Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway18:24+4:55
45Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia18:26+4:57
46Tero FohrFinlandFinland18:36+5:07
47Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:52+5:23
48Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary19:07+5:38
49Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan19:40+6:11
50David AnderssonSwedenSweden20:03+6:34
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!