International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Italy
Date: 3 October 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24David Brickhill-JonesMen (52)41:11+6:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Julian DentMen (52)42:05+7:01

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Pierre KaltenbacherMen (52)43:27+8:23

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Michael StroiMen (52)45:49+10:45

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Markus LangMen (52)53:38+18:34

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Christophe BernardMen (52)47:31+12:27

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Jean-Francois KrierMen (52)49:37+14:33

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Aline HermansWomen (51)47:55+13:00

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sandy HottWomen (51)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Michal SmolaMen (52)39:24+4:20

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jaromir SvihovskyMen (52)41:03+5:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Petr LosmanMen (52)42:00+6:56

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Dana BrozkovaWomen (51)42:37+7:42

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (51)44:34+9:39

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Zdenka StaraWomen (51)44:59+10:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Martina ZverinovaWomen (51)46:39+11:44

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Chris TerkelsenMen (52)36:36+1:32

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christian NielsenMen (52)40:46+5:42

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Troels NielsenMen (52)45:15+10:11

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Henrik  Jorgensen LethMen (52)46:43+11:39

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Signe SoesWomen (51)42:18+7:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats HaldinMen (52)36:14+1:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jarkko HuovilaMen (52)36:38+1:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tero FohrMen (52)37:54+2:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jonne LakanenMen (52)39:01+3:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jorgen WickholmMen (52)39:18+4:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jani LakanenMen (52)39:33+4:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Bodil HolmstromWomen (51)41:16+6:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Paula HaapakoskiWomen (51)46:39+11:44

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Thierry GueorgiouMen (52)36:20+1:16

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Damien RenardMen (52)39:23+4:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Francois GononMen (52)40:46+5:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Philippe AdamskiMen (52)43:35+8:31

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anais GoffreWomen (51)42:04+7:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Celine DodinWomen (51)42:52+7:57

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Charlotte BouchetWomen (51)44:01+9:06

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Amelie ChataingWomen (51)45:28+10:33

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Melanie D'HarrevilleWomen (51)46:34+11:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Cindy BecuWomen (51)48:43+13:48

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Leif BaderMen (52)44:45+9:41

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gunda FischerWomen (51)42:41+7:46

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Marika DobkeWomen (51)44:15+9:20

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Meike JaegerWomen (51)48:02+13:07

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Peter VonyoMen (52)55:46+20:42

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Bernadett KelemenWomen (51)57:12+22:17

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Niamh O'BoyleWomen (51)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevMen (52)35:04

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Emiliano CoronaMen (52)41:25+6:21

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Alessio TenaniMen (52)46:03+10:59

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Klaus SchgagulerMen (52)47:33+12:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Renate FaunerWomen (51)45:07+10:12

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Helga BertoldiWomen (51)48:42+13:47

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Maria Novella SbaragliaWomen (51)56:35+21:40

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Shigeyuki KoizumiMen (52)1:01:46+26:42

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Mikiko MinagawaWomen (51)57:27+22:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Holger HottMen (52)38:54+3:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (52)38:54+3:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Audun WeltzienMen (52)40:27+5:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marianne AndersenWomen (51)36:04+1:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (51)39:00+4:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Lene MoeWomen (51)45:07+10:12

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Veronica MinoiuWomen (51)1:00:27+25:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Andrey KhramovMen (52)38:10+3:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Javier Gomez PradaMen (52)46:39+11:35

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (51)50:22+15:27

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (51)1:03:50+28:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11David AnderssonMen (52)38:43+3:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (52)41:28+6:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Niclas JonassonMen (52)42:58+7:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Johan ModigMen (52)44:26+9:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Mats TroengMen (52)45:20+10:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Martin JohanssonMen (52)46:00+10:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lena EliassonWomen (51)36:23+1:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Annika BillstamWomen (51)37:32+2:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (51)40:11+5:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Helena JanssonWomen (51)41:26+6:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Hanna PalmWomen (51)44:30+9:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Anna MarsellWomen (51)1:02:23+27:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Matthias LeonhardtMen (52)38:01+2:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marc LauensteinMen (52)38:42+3:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Daniel HubmannMen (52)39:53+4:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Benno SchulerMen (52)42:53+7:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32David SchneiderMen (52)43:22+8:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (51)34:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (51)35:27+0:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Martina FritschyWomen (51)38:03+3:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lea MullerWomen (51)40:25+5:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (51)40:27+5:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sara GemperleWomen (51)40:38+5:43

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Yaroslava TrygubyakWomen (51)45:01+10:06

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Nataliya PotopalskaWomen (51)51:17+16:22

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Mariya SpasyukWomen (51)59:39+24:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthew CraneMen (52)38:32+3:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ewan McCarthyMen (52)42:11+7:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Nick BarrableMen (52)43:55+8:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Graham GristwoodMen (52)44:51+9:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Matthew SpeakeMen (52)58:22+23:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Heather MonroWomen (51)38:12+3:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sarah RollinsWomen (51)38:53+3:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (51)41:00+6:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Helen WinskillWomen (51)41:52+6:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Helen PalmerWomen (51)46:32+11:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Pippa ArcherWomen (51)54:42+19:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport