Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Italy
Date: 3 October 2005

Men

52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 35:04
2 Mats Haldin Finland 36:14 +1:10
3 Thierry Gueorgiou France 36:20 +1:16
4 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 36:36 +1:32
5 Jarkko Huovila Finland 36:38 +1:34
6 Tero Fohr Finland 37:54 +2:50
7 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 38:01 +2:57
8 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 38:10 +3:06
9 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 38:32 +3:28
10 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 38:42 +3:38
11 David Andersson Sweden 38:43 +3:39
12 Holger Hott Norway 38:54 +3:50
12 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 38:54 +3:50
14 Jonne Lakanen Finland 39:01 +3:57
15 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 39:18 +4:14
16 Damien Renard France 39:23 +4:19
17 Michal Smola Czech Republic 39:24 +4:20
18 Jani Lakanen Finland 39:33 +4:29
19 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 39:53 +4:49
20 Audun Weltzien Norway 40:27 +5:23
21 Francois Gonon France 40:46 +5:42
21 Christian Nielsen Denmark 40:46 +5:42
23 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 41:03 +5:59
24 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 41:11 +6:07
25 Emiliano Corona Italy 41:25 +6:21
26 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 41:28 +6:24
27 Petr Losman Czech Republic 42:00 +6:56
28 Julian Dent Australia 42:05 +7:01
29 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 42:11 +7:07
30 Benno Schuler Switzerland 42:53 +7:49
31 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 42:58 +7:54
32 David Schneider Switzerland 43:22 +8:18
33 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 43:27 +8:23
34 Philippe Adamski France 43:35 +8:31
35 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 43:55 +8:51
36 Johan Modig Sweden 44:26 +9:22
37 Leif Bader Germany 44:45 +9:41
38 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 44:51 +9:47
39 Troels Nielsen Denmark 45:15 +10:11
40 Mats Troeng Sweden 45:20 +10:16
41 Michael Stroi Austria 45:49 +10:45
42 Martin Johansson Sweden 46:00 +10:56
43 Alessio Tenani Italy 46:03 +10:59
44 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 46:39 +11:35
45 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 46:43 +11:39
46 Christophe Bernard Belgium 47:31 +12:27
47 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 47:33 +12:29
48 Jean-Francois Krier Belgium 49:37 +14:33
49 Markus Lang Austria 53:38 +18:34
50 Peter Vonyo Hungary 55:46 +20:42
51 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 58:22 +23:18
52 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 1:01:46 +26:42

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 34:55
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 35:27 +0:32
3 Marianne Andersen Norway 36:04 +1:09
4 Lena Eliasson Sweden 36:23 +1:28
5 Annika Billstam Sweden 37:32 +2:37
6 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 38:03 +3:08
7 Heather Monro United Kingdom 38:12 +3:17
8 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 38:53 +3:58
9 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 39:00 +4:05
10 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 40:11 +5:16
11 Lea Muller Switzerland 40:25 +5:30
12 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 40:27 +5:32
13 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 40:38 +5:43
14 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 41:00 +6:05
15 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 41:16 +6:21
16 Helena Jansson Sweden 41:26 +6:31
17 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 41:52 +6:57
18 Anais Goffre France 42:04 +7:09
19 Signe Soes Denmark 42:18 +7:23
20 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 42:37 +7:42
21 Gunda Fischer Germany 42:41 +7:46
22 Celine Dodin France 42:52 +7:57
23 Charlotte Bouchet France 44:01 +9:06
24 Marika Dobke Germany 44:15 +9:20
25 Hanna Palm Sweden 44:30 +9:35
26 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 44:34 +9:39
27 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 44:59 +10:04
28 Yaroslava Trygubyak Ukraine 45:01 +10:06
29 Renate Fauner Italy 45:07 +10:12
29 Lene Moe Norway 45:07 +10:12
31 Amelie Chataing France 45:28 +10:33
32 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 46:32 +11:37
33 Melanie D'Harreville France 46:34 +11:39
34 Paula Haapakoski Finland 46:39 +11:44
34 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 46:39 +11:44
36 Aline Hermans Belgium 47:55 +13:00
37 Meike Jaeger Germany 48:02 +13:07
38 Helga Bertoldi Italy 48:42 +13:47
39 Cindy Becu France 48:43 +13:48
40 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 50:22 +15:27
41 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 51:17 +16:22
42 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 54:42 +19:47
43 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 56:35 +21:40
44 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 57:12 +22:17
45 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 57:27 +22:32
46 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 59:39 +24:44
47 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:00:27 +25:32
48 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:02:23 +27:28
49 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:03:50 +28:55
Sandy Hott Canada disqualified
Niamh O'Boyle Ireland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!