International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Italy
Date: 3 October 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:55
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:27+0:32
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway36:04+1:09
4Lena EliassonSwedenSweden36:23+1:28
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:32+2:37
6Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland38:03+3:08
7Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:12+3:17
8Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:53+3:58
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway39:00+4:05
10Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden40:11+5:16
11Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:25+5:30
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:27+5:32
13Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:38+5:43
14Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:00+6:05
15Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland41:16+6:21
16Helena JanssonSwedenSweden41:26+6:31
17Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:52+6:57
18Anais GoffreFranceFrance42:04+7:09
19Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark42:18+7:23
20Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:37+7:42
21Gunda FischerGermanyGermany42:41+7:46
22Celine DodinFranceFrance42:52+7:57
23Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance44:01+9:06
24Marika DobkeGermanyGermany44:15+9:20
25Hanna PalmSwedenSweden44:30+9:35
26Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:34+9:39
27Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:59+10:04
28Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine45:01+10:06
29Renate FaunerItalyItaly45:07+10:12
29Lene MoeNorwayNorway45:07+10:12
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance45:28+10:33
32Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:32+11:37
33Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance46:34+11:39
34Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland46:39+11:44
34Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:39+11:44
36Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium47:55+13:00
37Meike JaegerGermanyGermany48:02+13:07
38Helga BertoldiItalyItaly48:42+13:47
39Cindy BecuFranceFrance48:43+13:48
40Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain50:22+15:27
41Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine51:17+16:22
42Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:42+19:47
43Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly56:35+21:40
44Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary57:12+22:17
45Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan57:27+22:32
46Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine59:39+24:44
47Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:00:27+25:32
48Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:02:23+27:28
49Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:03:50+28:55
Sandy HottCanadaCanadadisqualified
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021