Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Italy
Date: 3 October 2005

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly35:04
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland36:14+1:10
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance36:20+1:16
4Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark36:36+1:32
5Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland36:38+1:34
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:54+2:50
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:01+2:57
8Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:10+3:06
9Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:32+3:28
10Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:42+3:38
11David AnderssonSwedenSweden38:43+3:39
12Holger HottNorwayNorway38:54+3:50
12Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway38:54+3:50
14Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland39:01+3:57
15Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland39:18+4:14
16Damien RenardFranceFrance39:23+4:19
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:24+4:20
18Jani LakanenFinlandFinland39:33+4:29
19Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53+4:49
20Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway40:27+5:23
21Francois GononFranceFrance40:46+5:42
21Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark40:46+5:42
23Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:03+5:59
24David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia41:11+6:07
25Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly41:25+6:21
26Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden41:28+6:24
27Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:00+6:56
28Julian DentAustraliaAustralia42:05+7:01
29Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:11+7:07
30Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:53+7:49
31Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden42:58+7:54
32David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:22+8:18
33Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria43:27+8:23
34Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:35+8:31
35Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:55+8:51
36Johan ModigSwedenSweden44:26+9:22
37Leif BaderGermanyGermany44:45+9:41
38Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:51+9:47
39Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark45:15+10:11
40Mats TroengSwedenSweden45:20+10:16
41Michael StroiAustriaAustria45:49+10:45
42Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden46:00+10:56
43Alessio TenaniItalyItaly46:03+10:59
44Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain46:39+11:35
45Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark46:43+11:39
46Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium47:31+12:27
47Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly47:33+12:29
48Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium49:37+14:33
49Markus LangAustriaAustria53:38+18:34
50Peter VonyoHungaryHungary55:46+20:42
51Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:22+23:18
52Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:01:46+26:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!