International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Italy
Date: 3 October 2005

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly35:04
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland36:14+1:10
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance36:20+1:16
4Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark36:36+1:32
5Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland36:38+1:34
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:54+2:50
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:01+2:57
8Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:10+3:06
9Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia38:32+3:28
10Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:42+3:38
11David AnderssonSwedenSweden38:43+3:39
12Holger HottNorwayNorway38:54+3:50
12Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway38:54+3:50
14Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland39:01+3:57
15Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland39:18+4:14
16Damien RenardFranceFrance39:23+4:19
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:24+4:20
18Jani LakanenFinlandFinland39:33+4:29
19Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53+4:49
20Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway40:27+5:23
21Francois GononFranceFrance40:46+5:42
21Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark40:46+5:42
23Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:03+5:59
24David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia41:11+6:07
25Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly41:25+6:21
26Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden41:28+6:24
27Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:00+6:56
28Julian DentAustraliaAustralia42:05+7:01
29Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:11+7:07
30Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:53+7:49
31Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden42:58+7:54
32David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:22+8:18
33Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria43:27+8:23
34Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:35+8:31
35Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:55+8:51
36Johan ModigSwedenSweden44:26+9:22
37Leif BaderGermanyGermany44:45+9:41
38Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:51+9:47
39Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark45:15+10:11
40Mats TroengSwedenSweden45:20+10:16
41Michael StroiAustriaAustria45:49+10:45
42Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden46:00+10:56
43Alessio TenaniItalyItaly46:03+10:59
44Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain46:39+11:35
45Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark46:43+11:39
46Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium47:31+12:27
47Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly47:33+12:29
48Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium49:37+14:33
49Markus LangAustriaAustria53:38+18:34
50Peter VonyoHungaryHungary55:46+20:42
51Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:22+23:18
52Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:01:46+26:42

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:55
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:27+0:32
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway36:04+1:09
4Lena EliassonSwedenSweden36:23+1:28
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:32+2:37
6Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland38:03+3:08
7Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:12+3:17
8Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:53+3:58
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway39:00+4:05
10Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden40:11+5:16
11Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:25+5:30
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:27+5:32
13Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:38+5:43
14Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:00+6:05
15Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland41:16+6:21
16Helena JanssonSwedenSweden41:26+6:31
17Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:52+6:57
18Anais GoffreFranceFrance42:04+7:09
19Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark42:18+7:23
20Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:37+7:42
21Gunda FischerGermanyGermany42:41+7:46
22Celine DodinFranceFrance42:52+7:57
23Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance44:01+9:06
24Marika DobkeGermanyGermany44:15+9:20
25Hanna PalmSwedenSweden44:30+9:35
26Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:34+9:39
27Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:59+10:04
28Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine45:01+10:06
29Renate FaunerItalyItaly45:07+10:12
29Lene MoeNorwayNorway45:07+10:12
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance45:28+10:33
32Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway46:32+11:37
33Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance46:34+11:39
34Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland46:39+11:44
34Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:39+11:44
36Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium47:55+13:00
37Meike JaegerGermanyGermany48:02+13:07
38Helga BertoldiItalyItaly48:42+13:47
39Cindy BecuFranceFrance48:43+13:48
40Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain50:22+15:27
41Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine51:17+16:22
42Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:42+19:47
43Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly56:35+21:40
44Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary57:12+22:17
45Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan57:27+22:32
46Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine59:39+24:44
47Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:00:27+25:32
48Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:02:23+27:28
49Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:03:50+28:55
Sandy HottCanadaCanadadisqualified
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org