International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XVI Suunto Games and Euromeeting (day 1)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XVI Suunto Games and Euromeeting (day 1)
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 1 October 2005

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:11:10
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:12:48+1:38
3Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:13:29+2:19
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:39+2:29
5Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:13:53+2:43
6Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:13:54+2:44
7Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:15:07+3:57
8Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:15:15+4:05
9Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:22+4:12
10Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:33+4:23
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:15:48+4:38
12Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:06+4:56
13Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:16:54+5:44
14Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:17:05+5:55
15Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:17:07+5:57
16Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:17:27+6:17
17Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:17:31+6:21
18Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:35+6:25
19Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia1:17:47+6:37
20Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:54+6:44
21Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:18:08+6:58
22Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:16+7:06
23Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:18+7:08
24Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:18:19+7:09
25Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:18:41+7:31
26Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:18:53+7:43
27Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:56+7:46
28Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:19:02+7:52
29Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:19:07+7:57
30Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:10+8:00
31Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:19:15+8:05
32Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:19:16+8:06
32Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:19:16+8:06
34Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:23+8:13
35Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:20:32+9:22
36Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:20:52+9:42
37Christian HansenDenmarkDenmark1:21:09+9:59
38Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:21:16+10:06
39Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia1:21:59+10:49
40Alar AbramEstoniaEstonia1:22:16+11:06
41Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland1:22:22+11:12
42Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:22:52+11:42
43Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:23:12+12:02
44Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:23:41+12:31
45Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:24:01+12:51
46Mihkel JarveojaEstoniaEstonia1:24:13+13:03
47Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:27:11+16:01
48Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland1:27:33+16:23
49Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:01+16:51
50Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:12+17:02
51Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:30:17+19:07
52Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland1:30:43+19:33
53Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:33:32+22:22
Anders HolmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Emil LauriSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org