International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XVI Suunto Games and Euromeeting (day 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XVI Suunto Games and Euromeeting (day 1)
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 1 October 2005

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:11:10
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:12:48+1:38
3Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:13:29+2:19
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:39+2:29
5Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:13:53+2:43
6Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:13:54+2:44
7Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:15:07+3:57
8Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:15:15+4:05
9Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:22+4:12
10Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:33+4:23
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:15:48+4:38
12Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:06+4:56
13Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:16:54+5:44
14Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:17:05+5:55
15Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:17:07+5:57
16Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:17:27+6:17
17Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:17:31+6:21
18Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:35+6:25
19Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia1:17:47+6:37
20Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:54+6:44
21Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:18:08+6:58
22Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:16+7:06
23Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:18+7:08
24Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:18:19+7:09
25Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:18:41+7:31
26Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:18:53+7:43
27Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:56+7:46
28Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:19:02+7:52
29Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:19:07+7:57
30Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:10+8:00
31Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:19:15+8:05
32Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:19:16+8:06
32Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:19:16+8:06
34Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:23+8:13
35Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:20:32+9:22
36Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:20:52+9:42
37Christian HansenDenmarkDenmark1:21:09+9:59
38Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:21:16+10:06
39Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia1:21:59+10:49
40Alar AbramEstoniaEstonia1:22:16+11:06
41Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland1:22:22+11:12
42Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:22:52+11:42
43Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:23:12+12:02
44Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:23:41+12:31
45Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:24:01+12:51
46Mihkel JarveojaEstoniaEstonia1:24:13+13:03
47Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:27:11+16:01
48Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland1:27:33+16:23
49Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:01+16:51
50Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:12+17:02
51Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:30:17+19:07
52Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland1:30:43+19:33
53Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:33:32+22:22
Anders HolmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Emil LauriSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:03:36
2Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden1:05:58+2:22
3Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:06:22+2:46
4Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:06:35+2:59
5Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:06:53+3:17
6Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:07:14+3:38
7Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:07:35+3:59
8Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia1:07:39+4:03
9Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:07:54+4:18
10Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:19+4:43
11Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:08:57+5:21
12Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:08:58+5:22
13Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland1:09:24+5:48
14Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:09:52+6:16
15Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway1:10:10+6:34
16Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:10:14+6:38
17Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:11:00+7:24
18Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:11:23+7:47
19Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:11:34+7:58
20Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:11:41+8:05
21Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:01+8:25
22Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:12:24+8:48
23Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:12:50+9:14
24Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:13:08+9:32
25Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland1:13:10+9:34
26Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:24+9:48
27Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:13:25+9:49
28Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:14:14+10:38
29Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland1:15:28+11:52
30Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:31+11:55
31Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:28+12:52
32Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:16:48+13:12
33Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:45+17:09
34Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:21:41+18:05
35Iva RufferovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:02+18:26
36Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:24:22+20:46
37Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland1:24:39+21:03
38Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:25:22+21:46
39Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:36+22:00
40Iwona WichaPolandPoland1:26:43+23:07
41Jurate RukaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:28:51+25:15
42Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark1:28:56+25:20
43Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia1:32:41+29:05
44Maria  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:33:17+29:41
45Gunta LebedokaLatviaLatvia2:21:38+1:18:02
Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org