International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:33:25
2Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:42:38+9:13
3Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:44:22+10:57
4Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:44:58+11:33
5Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:47:24+13:59
6Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:48:46+15:21
7Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:52:41+19:16
8Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:53:27+20:02
9Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia1:53:37+20:12
10Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:53:49+20:24
11Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:54:35+21:10
12Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:56:33+23:08
13Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:57:02+23:37
14Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:57:37+24:12
15Nino CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:59:55+26:30
16Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:01:01+27:36
17Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:03:33+30:08
18Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia2:03:41+30:16
19Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia2:04:49+31:24
20Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia2:05:43+32:18
21Robert MolnarHungaryHungary2:14:57+41:32
22Matthew PattenAustraliaAustralia2:19:51+46:26
23Adam ScammellAustraliaAustralia2:20:56+47:31
24Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia2:22:21+48:56
25John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia3:04:53+1:31:28
Gareth CandyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:09:14
2Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:14:10+4:56
3Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:21:09+11:55
4Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia1:26:06+16:52
5Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:28:37+19:23
6Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:29:51+20:37
7Julia DaviesAustraliaAustralia1:30:56+21:42
8Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia1:31:21+22:07
9Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:31:34+22:20
10Hania LadaAustraliaAustralia1:31:36+22:22
11Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:32:11+22:57
12Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:33:36+24:22
13Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:34:19+25:05
14Catherine MurphyAustraliaAustralia1:35:43+26:29
15Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia1:37:34+28:20
16Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:38:39+29:25
17Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:38:47+29:33
18Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:38+30:24
19Moira GoddardAustraliaAustralia1:40:59+31:45
20Phoebe DentAustraliaAustralia1:47:29+38:15
21Anthea BarrowAustraliaAustralia1:49:18+40:04
22Anna QuayleSwedenSweden1:54:57+45:43
23Emelie AgnedalSwedenSweden1:57:08+47:54
Kate BodgerNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Louise FairfaxAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Vigdis HolomNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Nicki TawsAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021