International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EOM, Schweizer Einzel-OL Meisterschaft

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EOM, Schweizer Einzel-OL Meisterschaft
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 11 September 2005

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:12
2Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:42+0:30
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:16+1:04
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:26+3:14
5Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:43+3:31
6Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:45+3:33
7Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:22+4:10
8Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:51+4:39
9Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:29+6:17
10Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:30+6:18
11Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:38+6:26
12Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:57+6:45
13Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:58+7:46
14Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:06+9:54
15Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:39+11:27
16Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:13+12:01
17Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:43+12:31
18Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:21+14:09
19Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:08+14:56
20Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:20+17:08
21Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:29+17:17
22Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:04+17:52
23Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:49+18:37
24Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:37+19:25
25Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:17+20:05
26Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:49+21:37
27Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:54+21:42
28Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:03+21:51
29Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:54+22:42
30Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:24+24:12
31Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:08+24:56
32Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:59:44+26:32
33Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:34+27:22
34Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:29+28:17
35Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:24+29:12
36Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:41+31:29
37Thomas HoferSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:57+32:45
38Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:09:42+36:30
39Fabian WassmerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:15:26+42:14
40Adrian BachmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:16:22+43:10
41Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:28:38+55:26

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:15
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:08+0:53
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:26+2:11
4Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:23+9:08
5Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:31+11:16
6Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:49+11:34
7Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:51+11:36
8Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:11+11:56
9Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:39+13:24
10Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:13+14:58
11Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:10+19:55
12Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:12+20:57
13Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:54+21:39
14Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:25+22:10
15Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:34+24:19
16Christine FriedrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:00+26:45
17Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:25+28:10
18Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:53+31:38
19Sandra BachmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:51+38:36
20Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:26+56:11
Yvonne HaefeliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org