International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Banska Bystrica

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Banska Bystrica
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 10 September 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Adrian JacksonMen (59)1:59:10+1:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Alex RandallMen (59)2:07:37+10:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anna SheldonWomen (62)1:39:17+4:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Mary FienWomen (62)1:45:29+10:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Carolyn JacksonWomen (62)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Dietmar DorflerMen (59)2:11:50+14:23

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Bernhard SchachingerMen (59)2:12:24+14:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Christian GigonMen (59)2:22:02+24:35

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Stefan CerwenkaMen (59)2:22:59+25:32

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Klaus LaglerMen (59)2:32:39+35:12

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michaela GigonWomen (62)1:36:37+2:06

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sonja ZinklWomen (62)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ctibor PodrabskyMen (59)2:04:57+7:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Radek TichacekMen (59)2:05:29+8:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jaroslav RyglMen (59)2:07:14+9:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lubomir TomecekMen (59)2:09:01+11:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Martin SevcikMen (59)2:09:27+12:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Radek LacigaMen (59)2:17:16+19:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Hana La CarbonaraWomen (62)1:41:26+6:55

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Olga LepsikovaWomen (62)1:44:15+9:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marketa JiraskovaWomen (62)1:46:48+12:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Michaela LacigovaWomen (62)1:47:15+12:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Monika TopinkovaWomen (62)1:51:43+17:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Eva HaskovaWomen (62)2:00:09+25:38

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Soren StrungeMen (59)2:11:09+13:42

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Lasse  Pedersen BrunMen (59)2:11:37+14:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Claus StallknechtMen (59)2:24:13+26:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Torbjorn GasbjergMen (59)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Margus HallikMen (59)2:00:27+3:00

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Rene OttessonMen (59)2:09:11+11:44

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Raul KudreMen (59)2:15:32+18:05

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tonis ErmMen (59)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Arbo RaeMen (59)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jussi MakilaMen (59)2:05:12+7:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mika TervalaMen (59)2:08:07+10:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Tuomo TompuriMen (59)2:15:18+17:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Timo SarkkinenMen (59)2:18:23+20:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mikko TommolaMen (59)2:23:45+26:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Paivi TommolaWomen (62)1:34:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ingrid StengardWomen (62)1:43:53+9:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kirsi KorhonenWomen (62)1:44:37+10:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Hanna-Maija MakelaWomen (62)1:47:13+12:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Taija LyyskiWomen (62)2:10:22+35:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maija LangWomen (62)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jeremie GillmannMen (59)2:01:37+4:10

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Matthieu BarthelemyMen (59)2:02:46+5:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Stefane ToussaintMen (59)2:10:30+13:03

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Laurent LestarquitMen (59)2:13:49+16:22

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Benjamin DumontMen (59)2:39:46+42:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Hana BajtosovaWomen (62)1:37:01+2:30

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Caroline FinanceWomen (62)1:53:08+18:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Madeleine KammererWomen (62)2:08:56+34:25

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Holger MagerMen (59)2:11:58+14:31

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Hendrik HessMen (59)2:26:01+28:34

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Antje BornhakWomen (62)1:35:14+0:43

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anke DannowskiWomen (62)1:36:20+1:49

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Gerit PfuhlWomen (62)1:59:21+24:50

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Sylvia ThomasWomen (62)2:04:59+30:28

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anna FuzyWomen (62)1:42:08+7:37

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Agnes GaborWomen (62)2:06:32+32:01

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Orsolya MarosffyWomen (62)2:07:38+33:07

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Brigitta KaufmannWomen (62)2:21:54+47:23

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Toni O'DonovanWomen (62)1:56:06+21:35

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Nina PhillipsWomen (62)1:56:57+22:26

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Michele MognoMen (59)2:35:55+38:28

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Monica D´AmicoWomen (62)2:17:31+43:00

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Milena CiprianiWomen (62)2:22:12+47:41

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Anna ChiandettiWomen (62)2:36:37+1:02:06

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ants GrendeMen (59)2:13:46+16:19

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Donatas CelkysMen (59)2:17:19+19:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (62)1:48:03+13:32

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Asta MisiunaiteWomen (62)1:48:34+14:03

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Jolanta SulcieneWomen (62)2:10:57+36:26

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Lina KievisaiteWomen (62)2:57:40+1:23:09

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Darryl TaylorMen (59)2:34:54+37:27

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Marquita GeldermanWomen (62)2:07:28+32:57

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Pawel KrzeminskiMen (59)2:42:19+44:52

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Mateusz NiedbalaMen (59)2:59:57+1:02:30

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
MichaƂ ParzychMen (59)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Dagmara PanasWomen (62)1:53:31+19:00

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Anna KrajWomen (62)1:53:51+19:20

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Anna WlodarczykWomen (62)2:08:13+33:42

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Tiago LopesMen (59)2:29:01+31:34

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Daniel MarquesMen (59)2:39:43+42:16

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Marco MartinsMen (59)2:51:16+53:49

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Carla FreitasWomen (62)2:06:17+31:46

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Maria AmadorWomen (62)2:11:00+36:29

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Susana PontesWomen (62)2:48:27+1:13:56

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanMen (59)1:57:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Victor KorchaginMen (59)1:59:06+1:39

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Maxim ZhurkinMen (59)2:04:37+7:10

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Andrey KornevMen (59)2:17:35+20:08

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Anton FoliforovMen (59)2:26:45+29:18

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ksenia ChernykhWomen (62)1:36:52+2:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Tatiana KorchaginaWomen (62)1:47:38+13:07

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Anna UstinovaWomen (62)1:57:50+23:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Nadia MikryukovaWomen (62)1:58:51+24:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Anna VorobyevaWomen (62)1:59:03+24:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marina CharaevskaiaWomen (62)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Stefan SurganMen (59)2:08:06+10:39

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Matus TrnovecMen (59)2:18:11+20:44

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Mikulas SaboMen (59)2:21:09+23:42

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Stanislava FajtovaWomen (62)1:50:48+16:17

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Natalia TyszovaWomen (62)1:56:28+21:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellWomen (62)2:05:01+30:30

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Amparo Gil BrotonsWomen (62)2:06:24+31:53

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Isabel San Juan TabuencaWomen (62)2:46:51+1:12:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Simon SegerMen (59)2:05:41+8:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Beat OkleMen (59)2:06:49+9:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Urs DauwalderMen (59)2:08:11+10:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Remy JabasMen (59)2:10:37+13:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Beat SchaffnerMen (59)2:11:51+14:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (62)1:44:58+10:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (62)1:46:20+11:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Aurelie BallotWomen (62)1:46:30+11:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Regula MuhlemannWomen (62)1:49:10+14:39

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Andy SimpsonMen (59)2:30:03+32:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Helen WinskillWomen (62)1:37:59+3:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Karen PooleWomen (62)1:51:33+17:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Janine HensmanWomen (62)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Liam CornerMen (59)2:31:06+33:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org