International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Banska Bystrica

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Banska Bystrica
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 10 September 2005

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:27
2Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:06+1:39
3Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:59:10+1:43
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:00:27+3:00
5Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance2:01:37+4:10
6Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:02:46+5:19
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:37+7:10
8Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:57+7:30
9Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland2:05:12+7:45
10Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:29+8:02
11Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:41+8:14
12Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:49+9:22
13Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:14+9:47
14Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:07:37+10:10
15Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia2:08:06+10:39
16Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:08:07+10:40
17Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:11+10:44
18Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:01+11:34
19Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia2:09:11+11:44
20Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:27+12:00
21Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:10:30+13:03
22Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:37+13:10
23Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark2:11:09+13:42
24Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark2:11:37+14:10
25Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria2:11:50+14:23
26Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:51+14:24
27Holger MagerGermanyGermany2:11:58+14:31
28Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:12:24+14:57
29Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia2:13:46+16:19
30Laurent LestarquitFranceFrance2:13:49+16:22
31Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland2:15:18+17:51
32Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia2:15:32+18:05
33Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:17:16+19:49
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:17:19+19:52
35Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:17:35+20:08
36Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:18:11+20:44
37Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland2:18:23+20:56
38Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia2:21:09+23:42
39Christian GigonAustriaAustria2:22:02+24:35
40Stefan CerwenkaAustriaAustria2:22:59+25:32
41Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland2:23:45+26:18
42Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark2:24:13+26:46
43Hendrik HessGermanyGermany2:26:01+28:34
44Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:26:45+29:18
45Tiago LopesPortugalPortugal2:29:01+31:34
46Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:03+32:36
47Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States2:31:06+33:39
48Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria2:32:39+35:12
49Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand2:34:54+37:27
50Michele MognoItalyItaly2:35:55+38:28
51Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:39:43+42:16
52Benjamin DumontFranceFrance2:39:46+42:19
53Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:42:19+44:52
54Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal2:51:16+53:49
55Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:59:57+1:02:30
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
MichaƂ ParzychPolandPolanddisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:34:31
2Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:35:14+0:43
3Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:36:20+1:49
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:36:37+2:06
5Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:52+2:21
6Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:37:01+2:30
7Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:59+3:28
8Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:39:17+4:46
9Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:26+6:55
10Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:42:08+7:37
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:43:53+9:22
12Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:15+9:44
13Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:44:37+10:06
14Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:58+10:27
15Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:45:29+10:58
16Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:20+11:49
17Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:30+11:59
18Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:48+12:17
19Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:47:13+12:42
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:15+12:44
21Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:38+13:07
22Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:48:03+13:32
23Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:48:34+14:03
24Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:10+14:39
25Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:48+16:17
26Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:33+17:02
27Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:43+17:12
28Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:53:08+18:37
29Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:53:31+19:00
30Anna KrajPolandPoland1:53:51+19:20
31Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:56:06+21:35
32Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:28+21:57
33Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:56:57+22:26
34Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:50+23:19
35Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:51+24:20
36Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:03+24:32
37Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:59:21+24:50
38Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:09+25:38
39Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany2:04:59+30:28
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:05:01+30:30
41Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal2:06:17+31:46
42Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain2:06:24+31:53
43Agnes GaborHungaryHungary2:06:32+32:01
44Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand2:07:28+32:57
45Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:07:38+33:07
46Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland2:08:13+33:42
47Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:08:56+34:25
48Taija LyyskiFinlandFinland2:10:22+35:51
49Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:57+36:26
50Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal2:11:00+36:29
51Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly2:17:31+43:00
52Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary2:21:54+47:23
53Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:22:12+47:41
54Anna ChiandettiItalyItaly2:36:37+1:02:06
55Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:46:51+1:12:20
56Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:48:27+1:13:56
57Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:57:40+1:23:09
Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Maija LangFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org