International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Banska Bystrica

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Banska Bystrica
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 10 September 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:34:31
2Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:35:14+0:43
3Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:36:20+1:49
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:36:37+2:06
5Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:52+2:21
6Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:37:01+2:30
7Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:59+3:28
8Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:39:17+4:46
9Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:26+6:55
10Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:42:08+7:37
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:43:53+9:22
12Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:15+9:44
13Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:44:37+10:06
14Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:58+10:27
15Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:45:29+10:58
16Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:20+11:49
17Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:30+11:59
18Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:48+12:17
19Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:47:13+12:42
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:15+12:44
21Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:38+13:07
22Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:48:03+13:32
23Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:48:34+14:03
24Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:10+14:39
25Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:48+16:17
26Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:33+17:02
27Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:43+17:12
28Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:53:08+18:37
29Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:53:31+19:00
30Anna KrajPolandPoland1:53:51+19:20
31Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:56:06+21:35
32Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:28+21:57
33Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:56:57+22:26
34Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:50+23:19
35Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:51+24:20
36Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:03+24:32
37Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:59:21+24:50
38Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:09+25:38
39Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany2:04:59+30:28
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:05:01+30:30
41Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal2:06:17+31:46
42Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain2:06:24+31:53
43Agnes GaborHungaryHungary2:06:32+32:01
44Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand2:07:28+32:57
45Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:07:38+33:07
46Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland2:08:13+33:42
47Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:08:56+34:25
48Taija LyyskiFinlandFinland2:10:22+35:51
49Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:57+36:26
50Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal2:11:00+36:29
51Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly2:17:31+43:00
52Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary2:21:54+47:23
53Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:22:12+47:41
54Anna ChiandettiItalyItaly2:36:37+1:02:06
55Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:46:51+1:12:20
56Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:48:27+1:13:56
57Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:57:40+1:23:09
Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Maija LangFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021