International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Banska Bystrica

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Banska Bystrica
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 10 September 2005

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:27
2Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:06+1:39
3Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:59:10+1:43
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:00:27+3:00
5Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance2:01:37+4:10
6Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:02:46+5:19
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:37+7:10
8Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:57+7:30
9Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland2:05:12+7:45
10Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:29+8:02
11Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:41+8:14
12Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:49+9:22
13Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:14+9:47
14Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:07:37+10:10
15Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia2:08:06+10:39
16Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:08:07+10:40
17Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:11+10:44
18Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:01+11:34
19Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia2:09:11+11:44
20Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:27+12:00
21Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:10:30+13:03
22Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:37+13:10
23Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark2:11:09+13:42
24Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark2:11:37+14:10
25Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria2:11:50+14:23
26Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:51+14:24
27Holger MagerGermanyGermany2:11:58+14:31
28Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:12:24+14:57
29Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia2:13:46+16:19
30Laurent LestarquitFranceFrance2:13:49+16:22
31Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland2:15:18+17:51
32Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia2:15:32+18:05
33Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:17:16+19:49
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:17:19+19:52
35Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:17:35+20:08
36Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:18:11+20:44
37Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland2:18:23+20:56
38Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia2:21:09+23:42
39Christian GigonAustriaAustria2:22:02+24:35
40Stefan CerwenkaAustriaAustria2:22:59+25:32
41Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland2:23:45+26:18
42Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark2:24:13+26:46
43Hendrik HessGermanyGermany2:26:01+28:34
44Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:26:45+29:18
45Tiago LopesPortugalPortugal2:29:01+31:34
46Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:03+32:36
47Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States2:31:06+33:39
48Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria2:32:39+35:12
49Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand2:34:54+37:27
50Michele MognoItalyItaly2:35:55+38:28
51Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:39:43+42:16
52Benjamin DumontFranceFrance2:39:46+42:19
53Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:42:19+44:52
54Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal2:51:16+53:49
55Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:59:57+1:02:30
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
MichaƂ ParzychPolandPolanddisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org