International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Banska Bystrica

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Banska Bystrica
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 10 September 2005

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:27
2Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:06+1:39
3Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:59:10+1:43
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:00:27+3:00
5Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance2:01:37+4:10
6Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:02:46+5:19
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:37+7:10
8Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:57+7:30
9Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland2:05:12+7:45
10Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:29+8:02
11Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:41+8:14
12Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:49+9:22
13Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:14+9:47
14Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:07:37+10:10
15Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia2:08:06+10:39
16Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:08:07+10:40
17Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:11+10:44
18Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:01+11:34
19Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia2:09:11+11:44
20Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:27+12:00
21Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:10:30+13:03
22Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:37+13:10
23Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark2:11:09+13:42
24Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark2:11:37+14:10
25Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria2:11:50+14:23
26Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:51+14:24
27Holger MagerGermanyGermany2:11:58+14:31
28Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:12:24+14:57
29Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia2:13:46+16:19
30Laurent LestarquitFranceFrance2:13:49+16:22
31Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland2:15:18+17:51
32Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia2:15:32+18:05
33Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:17:16+19:49
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:17:19+19:52
35Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:17:35+20:08
36Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:18:11+20:44
37Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland2:18:23+20:56
38Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia2:21:09+23:42
39Christian GigonAustriaAustria2:22:02+24:35
40Stefan CerwenkaAustriaAustria2:22:59+25:32
41Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland2:23:45+26:18
42Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark2:24:13+26:46
43Hendrik HessGermanyGermany2:26:01+28:34
44Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:26:45+29:18
45Tiago LopesPortugalPortugal2:29:01+31:34
46Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:03+32:36
47Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States2:31:06+33:39
48Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria2:32:39+35:12
49Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand2:34:54+37:27
50Michele MognoItalyItaly2:35:55+38:28
51Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:39:43+42:16
52Benjamin DumontFranceFrance2:39:46+42:19
53Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:42:19+44:52
54Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal2:51:16+53:49
55Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:59:57+1:02:30
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
MichaƂ ParzychPolandPolanddisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:34:31
2Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:35:14+0:43
3Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:36:20+1:49
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:36:37+2:06
5Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:52+2:21
6Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:37:01+2:30
7Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:59+3:28
8Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:39:17+4:46
9Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:26+6:55
10Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:42:08+7:37
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:43:53+9:22
12Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:15+9:44
13Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:44:37+10:06
14Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:58+10:27
15Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:45:29+10:58
16Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:20+11:49
17Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:30+11:59
18Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:48+12:17
19Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:47:13+12:42
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:15+12:44
21Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:38+13:07
22Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:48:03+13:32
23Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:48:34+14:03
24Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:10+14:39
25Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:48+16:17
26Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:33+17:02
27Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:43+17:12
28Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:53:08+18:37
29Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:53:31+19:00
30Anna KrajPolandPoland1:53:51+19:20
31Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:56:06+21:35
32Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:28+21:57
33Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:56:57+22:26
34Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:50+23:19
35Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:51+24:20
36Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:03+24:32
37Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:59:21+24:50
38Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:09+25:38
39Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany2:04:59+30:28
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:05:01+30:30
41Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal2:06:17+31:46
42Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain2:06:24+31:53
43Agnes GaborHungaryHungary2:06:32+32:01
44Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand2:07:28+32:57
45Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:07:38+33:07
46Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland2:08:13+33:42
47Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:08:56+34:25
48Taija LyyskiFinlandFinland2:10:22+35:51
49Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:57+36:26
50Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal2:11:00+36:29
51Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly2:17:31+43:00
52Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary2:21:54+47:23
53Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:22:12+47:41
54Anna ChiandettiItalyItaly2:36:37+1:02:06
55Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:46:51+1:12:20
56Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:48:27+1:13:56
57Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:57:40+1:23:09
Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Maija LangFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org