International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Banska Bystrica

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Banska Bystrica
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 6 September 2005

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:09:42
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:17+0:35
3Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:11:05+1:23
4Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:18+2:36
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:12:34+2:52
6Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:12:45+3:03
7Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:56+5:14
8Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:15:18+5:36
9Maija LangFinlandFinland1:16:37+6:55
10Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:17:04+7:22
11Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:17:07+7:25
12Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:12+7:30
13Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:29+7:47
14Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:33+7:51
15Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:17:42+8:00
16Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:10+9:28
17Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:04+10:22
18Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:07+10:25
19Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:25+10:43
20Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:27+10:45
21Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:20:38+10:56
22Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:20:59+11:17
23Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:21:07+11:25
24Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:21:17+11:35
25Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:52+12:10
26Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:22:24+12:42
27Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:22:35+12:53
28Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:23:17+13:35
29Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:23:43+14:01
30Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:55+15:13
31Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:25:02+15:20
32Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:25:30+15:48
33Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:58+16:16
34Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:07+16:25
35Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:27:17+17:35
36Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal1:27:52+18:10
37Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:13+18:31
37Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:13+18:31
39Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:37+18:55
40Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:29:06+19:24
41Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:50+20:08
42Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:20+20:38
43Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:30+21:48
44Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:32:17+22:35
45Anna KrajPolandPoland1:36:04+26:22
46Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:36:14+26:32
47Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:36:42+27:00
48Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:00+28:18
49Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:38:33+28:51
50Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:38:53+29:11
51Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:39:10+29:28
52Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:39:45+30:03
53Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:39:49+30:07
54Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly1:42:28+32:46
55Anna ChiandettiItalyItaly1:44:59+35:17
56Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:48:56+39:14
57Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:50:24+40:42
58Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:50:30+40:48
59Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:51:15+41:33
60Agnes GaborHungaryHungary1:55:22+45:40
61Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:11:06+1:01:24
Taija LyyskiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org