International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Banska Bystrica

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Banska Bystrica
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 6 September 2005

Men

129 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:02
2Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:02+1:00
3Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:08:51+1:49
4Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland1:08:58+1:56
5Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:09:30+2:28
6Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:38+2:36
7Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:10:21+3:19
8Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:10:29+3:27
9Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:40+3:38
10Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:11:08+4:06
11Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:11:43+4:41
12Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia1:11:45+4:43
13Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:12:22+5:20
14Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark1:12:38+5:36
15Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:37+6:35
16Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia1:13:43+6:41
17Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:01+6:59
18Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:40+7:38
19Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:50+7:48
20Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:15:05+8:03
21Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:14+8:12
22Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:37+8:35
23Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria1:15:47+8:45
24Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:15:58+8:56
25Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:16:47+9:45
26Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:10+10:08
27Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark1:17:48+10:46
28Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:02+11:00
29Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:14+11:12
30Stefan CerwenkaAustriaAustria1:18:30+11:28
31Pavel SysoevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:44+11:42
32Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:00+11:58
33Phil WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:08+12:06
34Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:19:09+12:07
35Killian LomasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:20+12:18
36Pekka LangFinlandFinland1:19:27+12:25
37Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:19:45+12:43
38Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:19:57+12:55
39Laurent LestarquitFranceFrance1:20:04+13:02
40Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:12+13:10
41Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:20:24+13:22
42Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:36+13:34
43Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:20:49+13:47
44Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:21:02+14:00
45Harald MannelGermanyGermany1:21:29+14:27
46Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:21:51+14:49
47Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia1:22:02+15:00
48Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:17+15:15
49Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:23+15:21
50Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:22:24+15:22
51Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly1:22:41+15:39
52Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia1:22:49+15:47
53Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:23:25+16:23
54Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:30+16:28
55Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland1:23:42+16:40
56Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:23:48+16:46
57Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:24:08+17:06
58Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria1:24:32+17:30
59Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:24:33+17:31
60Michele MognoItalyItaly1:24:35+17:33
61Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:24:38+17:36
62Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance1:24:55+17:53
63Tiago LopesPortugalPortugal1:24:56+17:54
64Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain1:25:28+18:26
65Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia1:25:50+18:48
66Eduardo SebastiaoPortugalPortugal1:25:53+18:51
67Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia1:25:56+18:54
68Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland1:26:11+19:09
69Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:27:25+20:23
70Alexandre ReisPortugalPortugal1:27:38+20:36
71Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:28:09+21:07
72Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:28:13+21:11
73Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:24+21:22
74Zoltan MolnarHungaryHungary1:29:17+22:15
74Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:29:17+22:15
76Thomas HartungGermanyGermany1:29:22+22:20
77Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:18+23:16
78Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:30:34+23:32
78Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:30:34+23:32
80Andras HollubyHungaryHungary1:31:01+23:59
81Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:32:38+25:36
82Grega RajSloveniaSlovenia1:33:44+26:42
83Zoltan ViraszkoHungaryHungary1:34:03+27:01
84Javier SazSpainSpain1:34:24+27:22
85Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:02+29:00
86Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:36:23+29:21
87Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal1:37:31+30:29
88Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPoland1:37:48+30:46
89Roberto SazSpainSpain1:37:53+30:51
90Tamas TothHungaryHungary1:37:58+30:56
91Benjamin DumontFranceFrance1:38:14+31:12
91Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia1:38:14+31:12
93Hendrik HessGermanyGermany1:38:16+31:14
94Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:38:47+31:45
95Filipe ReinoitePortugalPortugal1:39:07+32:05
96Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:40:49+33:47
97Ido GreenIsraelIsrael1:40:52+33:50
98Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain1:41:42+34:40
99Augusto Emanuele  Dal MoroItalyItaly1:41:56+34:54
100Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia1:42:37+35:35
101Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:03+37:01
102Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:44:14+37:12
103Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia1:44:47+37:45
104Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:45:14+38:12
105Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:45:36+38:34
106Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:47:45+40:43
107Valter FoskiSloveniaSlovenia1:48:33+41:31
108Petar StrmeckiCroatiaCroatia1:48:45+41:43
109Erez ShalevIsraelIsrael1:48:51+41:49
110Miguel RubioSpainSpain1:48:52+41:50
111Takanori ArataJapanJapan1:49:45+42:43
112Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:42+45:40
113Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan2:00:41+53:39
114Igor PecovnikSloveniaSlovenia2:05:32+58:30
115Karlo GobecCroatiaCroatia2:05:50+58:48
116Javier GarciaSpainSpain2:14:20+1:07:18
117Andrej PerkusSloveniaSlovenia2:17:28+1:10:26
118Takashi MiyaharaJapanJapan2:17:38+1:10:36
119Thomas McNallyIrelandIreland2:27:40+1:20:38
120Masaru MiyabayashiJapanJapan2:27:55+1:20:53
Gahl CohenIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Davide CucchiaroItalyItalydisqualified
Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Jeremie GillmannFranceFrancedisqualified
Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
MichaƂ ParzychPolandPolanddisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:09:42
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:17+0:35
3Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:11:05+1:23
4Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:18+2:36
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:12:34+2:52
6Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:12:45+3:03
7Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:56+5:14
8Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:15:18+5:36
9Maija LangFinlandFinland1:16:37+6:55
10Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:17:04+7:22
11Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:17:07+7:25
12Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:12+7:30
13Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:29+7:47
14Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:33+7:51
15Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:17:42+8:00
16Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:10+9:28
17Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:04+10:22
18Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:07+10:25
19Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:25+10:43
20Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:27+10:45
21Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:20:38+10:56
22Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:20:59+11:17
23Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:21:07+11:25
24Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:21:17+11:35
25Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:52+12:10
26Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:22:24+12:42
27Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:22:35+12:53
28Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:23:17+13:35
29Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:23:43+14:01
30Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:55+15:13
31Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:25:02+15:20
32Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:25:30+15:48
33Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:58+16:16
34Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:07+16:25
35Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:27:17+17:35
36Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal1:27:52+18:10
37Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:13+18:31
37Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:13+18:31
39Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:37+18:55
40Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:29:06+19:24
41Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:50+20:08
42Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:20+20:38
43Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:30+21:48
44Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:32:17+22:35
45Anna KrajPolandPoland1:36:04+26:22
46Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:36:14+26:32
47Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:36:42+27:00
48Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:00+28:18
49Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:38:33+28:51
50Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:38:53+29:11
51Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:39:10+29:28
52Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:39:45+30:03
53Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:39:49+30:07
54Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly1:42:28+32:46
55Anna ChiandettiItalyItaly1:44:59+35:17
56Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:48:56+39:14
57Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:50:24+40:42
58Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:50:30+40:48
59Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:51:15+41:33
60Agnes GaborHungaryHungary1:55:22+45:40
61Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:11:06+1:01:24
Taija LyyskiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org