International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Balkan Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Balkan Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 3 September 2005

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria30:19
2Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria31:19+1:00
3Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria32:27+2:08
4Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria32:43+2:24
5Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria34:56+4:37
6Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria35:35+5:16
7Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania35:43+5:24
8Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria36:11+5:52
9Ivajlo IvanovBulgariaBulgaria36:35+6:16
10Kalin PenchevBulgariaBulgaria37:23+7:04
11Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia37:43+7:24
12Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey37:48+7:29
13Emil HeckoRomaniaRomania39:21+9:02
14Dian BonevBulgariaBulgaria39:26+9:07
15Fatih OzdemirTurkeyTurkey40:02+9:43
16Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria40:27+10:08
17Ivan ShopovBulgariaBulgaria40:30+10:11
18Veselin IlievBulgariaBulgaria41:57+11:38
19Vladimir TokalicSerbiaSerbia42:45+12:26
20Konstantin VasilevBulgariaBulgaria42:56+12:37
21Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia43:37+13:18
22Ilian DyankovBulgariaBulgaria43:53+13:34
23Aleksander AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria43:59+13:40
24Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria44:06+13:47
25Angel VasilevBulgariaBulgaria44:58+14:39
26Jordan StoynovBulgariaBulgaria45:02+14:43
26Vencislav VenevBulgariaBulgaria45:02+14:43
28Patrik GrossenbacherSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:12+14:53
29Plamen RaykovBulgariaBulgaria46:31+16:12
30Boris KaramishevBulgariaBulgaria46:38+16:19
31Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria46:45+16:26
32Hristo PashovBulgariaBulgaria47:21+17:02
33Ildar MihnevBulgariaBulgaria47:22+17:03
34Petru StupuRomaniaRomania48:23+18:04
35Osman FilizTurkeyTurkey49:32+19:13
36Georgi ByrgovBulgariaBulgaria49:58+19:39
37Dimo SlavcevBulgariaBulgaria50:04+19:45
38Mario DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria50:23+20:04
39Simeon NinovBulgariaBulgaria50:26+20:07
40Zefir AsenovBulgariaBulgaria51:00+20:41
41Mehmet KucukcolakTurkeyTurkey51:13+20:54
42Veselin DimovBulgariaBulgaria51:48+21:29
43Hristo IbrishimovBulgariaBulgaria52:29+22:10
44Alexandru GutulMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of52:33+22:14
44Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria52:33+22:14
46Dimitar DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria53:01+22:42
47Nikolay OrlinovBulgariaBulgaria54:35+24:16
48Zefir PetrovBulgariaBulgaria55:24+25:05
49Zdravko DucevBulgariaBulgaria56:03+25:44
50Tsvetomir GrancharovBulgariaBulgaria57:50+27:31
51Dimitar GelkovBulgariaBulgaria58:47+28:28
52Krasimir MitevBulgariaBulgaria1:01:07+30:48
53Daniel NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:04:35+34:16
54Petar PetrovBulgariaBulgaria1:05:21+35:02
55Zivko DycevBulgariaBulgaria1:06:00+35:41
56Emiliyan OnoufrievBulgariaBulgaria1:06:29+36:10
57Aleksey SarhacevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:24+39:05
58Pavel FidefBulgariaBulgaria1:15:06+44:47
59Vasko SerafimovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:15:56+45:37
60Borislav RakovBulgariaBulgaria1:18:43+48:24
Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Martin MircheskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Georgi NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Blagoje VelkovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Kiril YovcevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:44
2Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria33:40+1:56
3Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria35:06+3:22
4Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria35:12+3:28
5Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria35:42+3:58
6Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania36:06+4:22
7Silvia ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria37:33+5:49
8Nezabravka VasilevaBulgariaBulgaria37:56+6:12
9Irina KamenarovaBulgariaBulgaria39:26+7:42
10Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria40:12+8:28
11Polina PaskalevaBulgariaBulgaria41:43+9:59
12Mariana AtanasovaBulgariaBulgaria42:57+11:13
13Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:07+11:23
14Penka StoyanovaBulgariaBulgaria43:14+11:30
15Radmila SapundjuevaBulgariaBulgaria44:08+12:24
16Nina HristovaBulgariaBulgaria46:01+14:17
17Ilyana BurgovaBulgariaBulgaria47:58+16:14
18Marinela PiringiuRomaniaRomania48:18+16:34
19Sabine WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:08+17:24
20Tsvetelina NaidenovaBulgariaBulgaria49:35+17:51
21Tatiana BoiarovaBulgariaBulgaria50:19+18:35
22Mariana AgovaBulgariaBulgaria50:24+18:40
23Iuliana RusescuRomaniaRomania52:16+20:32
24Milena MitkovaBulgariaBulgaria52:32+20:48
25Radolava KuzmanovaBulgariaBulgaria52:35+20:51
26Elena KaramishevaBulgariaBulgaria54:37+22:53
27Tania KazakovaBulgariaBulgaria56:05+24:21
28Rositsa MitevaBulgariaBulgaria56:16+24:32
29Deniz Selcuk TekeTurkeyTurkey56:40+24:56
30Snegana DinevaBulgariaBulgaria56:43+24:59
31Pinar Basol NarterTurkeyTurkey58:33+26:49
32Dragana ZivkovicSerbiaSerbia59:54+28:10
33Mariana GecevaBulgariaBulgaria1:01:27+29:43
34Neviana ShamlievaBulgariaBulgaria1:01:55+30:11
35Zlatina BonchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:03:03+31:19
36Petya KolevaBulgariaBulgaria1:04:10+32:26
37Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:06:28+34:44
38Krasimira MarinovaBulgariaBulgaria1:06:38+34:54
39Snegana KadievaBulgariaBulgaria1:07:56+36:12
40Latinka DycevaBulgariaBulgaria2:12:08+1:40:24
Elif Yurdanur TaseTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org