International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Balkan Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Balkan Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 2 September 2005

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovMen (53)1:18:49

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ivaylo KamenarovMen (53)1:19:51+1:02

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nikolai DimitrovMen (53)1:24:34+5:45

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ivaylo PetrovMen (53)1:24:38+5:49

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Milko SakarovMen (53)1:25:21+6:32

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andrey AbadzievMen (53)1:27:18+8:29

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Teodor YordanovMen (53)1:28:53+10:04

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov Men (53)1:29:31+10:42

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jordan StoynovMen (53)1:35:29+16:40

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ivan ShopovMen (53)1:39:20+20:31

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Veselin IlievMen (53)1:40:58+22:09

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Konstantin VasilevMen (53)1:42:15+23:26

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Dian BonevMen (53)1:44:38+25:49

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Mario DimitrovMen (53)1:48:14+29:25

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ildar MihnevMen (53)1:51:06+32:17

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Plamen RaykovMen (53)1:53:23+34:34

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Plamen IvanovMen (53)1:54:14+35:25

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Georgi ByrgovMen (53)1:55:32+36:43

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Boris KaramishevMen (53)1:56:05+37:16

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Veselin DimovMen (53)1:58:23+39:34

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Krasimir KolevMen (53)1:58:28+39:39

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Nikolay OrlinovMen (53)1:59:21+40:32

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Daniel NikolovMen (53)2:00:20+41:31

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Kiril YovcevMen (53)2:01:10+42:21

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Dimo SlavcevMen (53)2:01:54+43:05

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Tsvetomir GrancharovMen (53)2:02:53+44:04

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Vencislav VenevMen (53)2:05:54+47:05

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Hristo PashovMen (53)2:13:58+55:09

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Aleksey SarhacevMen (53)2:20:23+1:01:34

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Zivko DycevMen (53)2:21:31+1:02:42

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Dimitar DimitrovMen (53)2:27:49+1:09:00

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Simeon NinovMen (53)2:42:46+1:23:57

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Emiliyan OnoufrievMen (53)2:56:31+1:37:42

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Borislav RakovMen (53)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Petar PetrovMen (53)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Georgi DalakovMen (53)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (34)1:02:43

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaWomen (34)1:12:53+10:10

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Eleonora NikolovaWomen (34)1:14:11+11:28

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Irina KamenarovaWomen (34)1:16:16+13:33

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (34)1:19:04+16:21

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Silvia ShandurkovaWomen (34)1:22:38+19:55

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Nezabravka VasilevaWomen (34)1:23:07+20:24

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (34)1:26:10+23:27

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tania KazakovaWomen (34)1:26:13+23:30

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mariana AgovaWomen (34)1:27:16+24:33

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Nina HristovaWomen (34)1:32:30+29:47

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mariana AtanasovaWomen (34)1:34:55+32:12

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Rositsa MitevaWomen (34)1:40:19+37:36

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ilyana BurgovaWomen (34)1:44:19+41:36

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Radmila SapundjuevaWomen (34)1:46:30+43:47

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Petya KolevaWomen (34)1:46:51+44:08

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Tsvetelina NaidenovaWomen (34)1:46:53+44:10

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Elena KaramishevaWomen (34)1:49:14+46:31

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Penka StoyanovaWomen (34)1:53:22+50:39

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Tatiana BoiarovaWomen (34)1:54:41+51:58

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Neli RadkovaWomen (34)1:59:03+56:20

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Krasimira MarinovaWomen (34)2:01:01+58:18

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Neviana ShamlievaWomen (34)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Polina PaskalevaWomen (34)disqualified

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Martin MircheskiMen (53)2:30:20+1:11:31

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Vasko SerafimovMen (53)2:35:57+1:17:08

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Blagoje VelkovskiMen (53)2:41:41+1:22:52

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Alexandru GutulMen (53)3:00:05+1:41:16

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tamas BogyaMen (53)1:22:17+3:28

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Emil HeckoMen (53)1:32:12+13:23

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Petru StupuMen (53)1:46:05+27:16

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Veronica MinoiuWomen (34)1:14:59+12:16

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Marinela PiringiuWomen (34)1:51:38+48:55

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Iuliana RusescuWomen (34)disqualified

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Dejan AvramovicMen (53)1:29:17+10:28

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Milovan MilicMen (53)1:40:34+21:45

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Vladimir TokalicMen (53)1:48:52+30:03

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Igor VukovicMen (53)1:58:40+39:51

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Dragana ZivkovicWomen (34)1:40:28+37:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Patrik GrossenbacherMen (53)1:53:41+34:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Franziska WollebWomen (34)1:13:40+10:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sabine WollebWomen (34)1:42:02+39:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mehmet KucukcolakMen (53)1:34:51+16:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ismail KenduzlerMen (53)1:48:04+29:15

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ilyas AvciMen (53)1:49:38+30:49

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Fatih OzdemirMen (53)1:49:55+31:06

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Osman FilizMen (53)1:50:21+31:32

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Deniz Selcuk TekeWomen (34)2:04:57+1:02:14

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Pinar Basol NarterWomen (34)2:34:12+1:31:29

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Elif Yurdanur TaseWomen (34)4:20:06+3:17:23

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sengul UzenWomen (34)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org