International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Balkan Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Balkan Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 2 September 2005

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:18:49
2Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:19:51+1:02
3Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:22:17+3:28
4Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:24:34+5:45
5Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria1:24:38+5:49
6Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria1:25:21+6:32
7Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria1:27:18+8:29
8Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria1:28:53+10:04
9Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:29:17+10:28
10Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria1:29:31+10:42
11Emil HeckoRomaniaRomania1:32:12+13:23
12Mehmet KucukcolakTurkeyTurkey1:34:51+16:02
13Jordan StoynovBulgariaBulgaria1:35:29+16:40
14Ivan ShopovBulgariaBulgaria1:39:20+20:31
15Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia1:40:34+21:45
16Veselin IlievBulgariaBulgaria1:40:58+22:09
17Konstantin VasilevBulgariaBulgaria1:42:15+23:26
18Dian BonevBulgariaBulgaria1:44:38+25:49
19Petru StupuRomaniaRomania1:46:05+27:16
20Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey1:48:04+29:15
21Mario DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:48:14+29:25
22Vladimir TokalicSerbiaSerbia1:48:52+30:03
23Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey1:49:38+30:49
24Fatih OzdemirTurkeyTurkey1:49:55+31:06
25Osman FilizTurkeyTurkey1:50:21+31:32
26Ildar MihnevBulgariaBulgaria1:51:06+32:17
27Plamen RaykovBulgariaBulgaria1:53:23+34:34
28Patrik GrossenbacherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:41+34:52
29Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:54:14+35:25
30Georgi ByrgovBulgariaBulgaria1:55:32+36:43
31Boris KaramishevBulgariaBulgaria1:56:05+37:16
32Veselin DimovBulgariaBulgaria1:58:23+39:34
33Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria1:58:28+39:39
34Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:58:40+39:51
35Nikolay OrlinovBulgariaBulgaria1:59:21+40:32
36Daniel NikolovBulgariaBulgaria2:00:20+41:31
37Kiril YovcevBulgariaBulgaria2:01:10+42:21
38Dimo SlavcevBulgariaBulgaria2:01:54+43:05
39Tsvetomir GrancharovBulgariaBulgaria2:02:53+44:04
40Vencislav VenevBulgariaBulgaria2:05:54+47:05
41Hristo PashovBulgariaBulgaria2:13:58+55:09
42Aleksey SarhacevBulgariaBulgaria2:20:23+1:01:34
43Zivko DycevBulgariaBulgaria2:21:31+1:02:42
44Dimitar DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria2:27:49+1:09:00
45Martin MircheskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofNorth Macedonia2:30:20+1:11:31
46Vasko SerafimovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofNorth Macedonia2:35:57+1:17:08
47Blagoje VelkovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofNorth Macedonia2:41:41+1:22:52
48Simeon NinovBulgariaBulgaria2:42:46+1:23:57
49Emiliyan OnoufrievBulgariaBulgaria2:56:31+1:37:42
50Alexandru GutulMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of3:00:05+1:41:16
Georgi DalakovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Petar PetrovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Borislav RakovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org