International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Bruntal

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Bruntal
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 28 August 2005

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:27:45
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:57+0:12
3Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:42+1:57
4Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:20+3:35
5Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:31:22+3:37
6Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:30+3:45
7Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:33:38+5:53
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:07+6:22
9Filip VotocekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:01+7:16
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:23+7:38
11Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:29+8:44
12Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:02+13:17
12Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:02+13:17
14Tomas KolarikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:05+13:20
15Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:50+14:05
16Petr HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:52+14:07
17Martin DedekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:24+14:39
18Petr DvoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:19+15:34
19Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:02+16:17
20Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:23+16:38
21Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:29+16:44
22Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:57+17:12
23Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:30+17:45
24Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:01+18:16
25Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia1:46:32+18:47
26Harald MannelGermanyGermany1:47:35+19:50
27Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:09+20:24
28Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:22+20:37
29Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:48:35+20:50
30Pavel BuresCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:21+21:36
31Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:49:22+21:37
32Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:49+22:04
33Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:52+22:07
34Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland1:50:18+22:33
35Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:50:30+22:45
36Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:33+22:48
37Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:34+22:49
38Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:35+22:50
39Adam SanakPolandPoland1:51:22+23:37
40Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:17+25:32
41Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:53:23+25:38
42Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:54:14+26:29
43Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria1:55:48+28:03
44Tomas SikoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:03+28:18
45Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:24+28:39
46Stefan SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:52+31:07
47Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:00+31:15
48Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria2:08:47+41:02
Remigiusz NowakPolandPolanddisqualified
Michał ParzychPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:11:41
2Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:05+3:24
3Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:19:15+7:34
4Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:57+9:16
5Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:03+9:22
6Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:22:30+10:49
7Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:44+11:03
8Kristina KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:55+11:14
9Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:15+11:34
10Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:23:34+11:53
11Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:23:41+12:00
12Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:24:03+12:22
13Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:16+12:35
14Katerina FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:36+13:55
15Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:26+14:45
16Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal1:27:58+16:17
17Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:20+16:39
18Magdalena TichackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:21+16:40
19Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:30+17:49
20Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:46+18:05
21Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:30:30+18:49
22Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:31:28+19:47
23Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:32:13+20:32
24Lenka FerstlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:18+20:37
25Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:34:36+22:55
26Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:47+24:06
27Anna KrajPolandPoland1:38:58+27:17
28Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:40:36+28:55
29Natalia KasalovskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:51+29:10
30Jana RoudnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:12+36:31
31Barbora SmelikovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:14+44:33
32Zuzana JanotovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:55:13+1:43:32
Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Kerstin WieserAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org