International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Bruntal

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Bruntal
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 28 August 2005

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:27:45
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:57+0:12
3Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:42+1:57
4Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:20+3:35
5Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:31:22+3:37
6Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:30+3:45
7Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:33:38+5:53
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:07+6:22
9Filip VotocekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:01+7:16
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:23+7:38
11Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:29+8:44
12Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:02+13:17
12Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:02+13:17
14Tomas KolarikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:05+13:20
15Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:50+14:05
16Petr HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:52+14:07
17Martin DedekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:24+14:39
18Petr DvoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:19+15:34
19Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:02+16:17
20Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:23+16:38
21Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:29+16:44
22Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:57+17:12
23Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:30+17:45
24Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:01+18:16
25Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia1:46:32+18:47
26Harald MannelGermanyGermany1:47:35+19:50
27Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:09+20:24
28Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:22+20:37
29Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:48:35+20:50
30Pavel BuresCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:21+21:36
31Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:49:22+21:37
32Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:49+22:04
33Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:52+22:07
34Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland1:50:18+22:33
35Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:50:30+22:45
36Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:33+22:48
37Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:34+22:49
38Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:35+22:50
39Adam SanakPolandPoland1:51:22+23:37
40Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:17+25:32
41Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:53:23+25:38
42Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:54:14+26:29
43Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria1:55:48+28:03
44Tomas SikoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:03+28:18
45Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:24+28:39
46Stefan SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:52+31:07
47Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:00+31:15
48Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria2:08:47+41:02
Remigiusz NowakPolandPolanddisqualified
Michał ParzychPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org