International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2005 USA Orienteering Championships (day 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2005 USA Orienteering Championships (day 2)
Organiser: United States
Date: 28 August 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikell PlattUnited StatesUnited States1:26:59
2Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States1:27:02+0:03
3Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:29:19+2:20
4Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:30:09+3:10
5Dan Stoll-HadayiaUnited StatesUnited States1:30:54+3:55
6Brian MayCanadaCanada1:31:25+4:26
7Taavi TatsiEstoniaEstonia1:33:59+7:00
8William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia1:34:02+7:03
9Mats MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:04+8:05
10Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:35:44+8:45
11Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanada1:37:10+10:11
12Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States1:38:05+11:06
13Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States1:39:35+12:36
14Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:41:52+14:53
15Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States1:48:10+21:11
16Syd ReaderUnited StatesUnited States1:49:12+22:13
17Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:00+28:01
18Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway1:56:39+29:40
19Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:59:26+32:27
20Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States2:04:34+37:35
21Erik OsbornUnited StatesUnited States2:04:48+37:49
22Mark PriorUnited StatesUnited States2:05:31+38:32
23Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States2:07:38+40:39
24Patrick ShannonUnited StatesUnited States2:12:52+45:53
25J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States2:28:55+1:01:56
26Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States2:33:47+1:06:48
27Russell NeilsonUnited StatesUnited States2:35:22+1:08:23
28Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States2:47:16+1:20:17
29Barbara Bryant W.United StatesUnited States2:53:59+1:27:00
Mike CummerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
William CusworthUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Tim DerrickUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Brian FlemingUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Peter GrahamUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Thomas NipenCanadaNorwaydisqualified
Dave RussellUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:19:19
2Louise OramCanadaCanada1:21:32+2:13
3Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:24:27+5:08
4Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:29:57+10:38
5Maiya AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:43:28+24:09
6Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:44:26+25:07
7Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:57:04+37:45
8Anneliese SteubenUnited StatesUnited States1:57:19+38:00
9Ioana  Fleming Nicolaescu United StatesUnited States2:01:37+42:18
10Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States2:04:50+45:31
11Ioana SellUnited StatesUnited States2:14:11+54:52
12Meghan RanceCanadaCanada2:18:58+59:39
13Abbigail MayCanadaCanada2:25:39+1:06:20
Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanadadisqualified
Kristin RitzenthalerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport