International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Bruntal

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Bruntal
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 August 2005

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia46:25
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation46:59+0:34
3Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:50+1:25
4Filip VotocekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:11+1:46
5Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia49:40+3:15
6Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia50:42+4:17
7Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:47+4:22
8Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:22+4:57
9Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia52:02+5:37
10Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland52:08+5:43
11Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:21+5:56
12Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:54+6:29
13Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:00+6:35
14Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:03+6:38
15Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:07+6:42
16Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:28+7:03
17Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia53:48+7:23
18Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:50+7:25
19Tomas KolarikCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:58+7:33
20Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia54:08+7:43
21Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland54:11+7:46
22Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary54:21+7:56
23Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand55:16+8:51
24Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland55:31+9:06
25Martin DedekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:34+9:09
26Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:35+9:10
27Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:48+9:23
28Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia56:10+9:45
29Petr DvoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:11+9:46
30Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:22+9:57
31Pavel BuresCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:28+10:03
32Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark56:59+10:34
33Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand57:10+10:45
34Tomas SikoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:49+11:24
35Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand58:11+11:46
36Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:38+12:13
37Adam SanakPolandPoland58:59+12:34
38Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland59:47+13:22
39Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:57+13:32
40Harald MannelGermanyGermany1:00:33+14:08
41Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia1:00:43+14:18
42Michał ParzychPolandPoland1:00:59+14:34
43Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:01+14:36
44Stefan SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:27+15:02
45Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:36+15:11
46Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:06:27+20:02
47Petr HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:16+25:51
Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria52:12
2Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:47+4:35
3Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:56+4:44
4Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:15+5:03
5Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia58:38+6:26
6Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany58:55+6:43
7Mary FienAustraliaAustralia59:01+6:49
8Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:00+8:48
9Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:01:19+9:07
10Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:29+9:17
11Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:01:30+9:18
12Magdalena TichackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:50+9:38
13Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:02:16+10:04
14Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:37+10:25
15Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:40+10:28
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:12+11:00
17Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:04:01+11:49
18Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:04:03+11:51
19Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:03+12:51
20Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:08+12:56
21Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:43+13:31
22Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:05:58+13:46
23Kristina KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:40+15:28
24Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal1:08:17+16:05
25Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:08:51+16:39
26Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:10:03+17:51
27Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:10:11+17:59
28Anna KrajPolandPoland1:10:42+18:30
29Lenka FerstlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:35+20:23
30Natalia KasalovskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:36+23:24
31Jana RoudnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:19+25:07
32Barbora SmelikovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:22:29+30:17
33Zuzana JanotovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:06+1:07:54
Katerina FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org