International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Bruntal

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Bruntal
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 August 2005

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia46:25
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation46:59+0:34
3Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:50+1:25
4Filip VotocekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:11+1:46
5Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia49:40+3:15
6Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia50:42+4:17
7Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:47+4:22
8Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:22+4:57
9Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia52:02+5:37
10Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland52:08+5:43
11Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:21+5:56
12Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:54+6:29
13Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:00+6:35
14Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:03+6:38
15Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:07+6:42
16Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:28+7:03
17Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia53:48+7:23
18Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:50+7:25
19Tomas KolarikCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:58+7:33
20Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia54:08+7:43
21Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland54:11+7:46
22Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary54:21+7:56
23Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand55:16+8:51
24Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland55:31+9:06
25Martin DedekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:34+9:09
26Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:35+9:10
27Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:48+9:23
28Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia56:10+9:45
29Petr DvoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:11+9:46
30Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:22+9:57
31Pavel BuresCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:28+10:03
32Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark56:59+10:34
33Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand57:10+10:45
34Tomas SikoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:49+11:24
35Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand58:11+11:46
36Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:38+12:13
37Adam SanakPolandPoland58:59+12:34
38Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland59:47+13:22
39Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:57+13:32
40Harald MannelGermanyGermany1:00:33+14:08
41Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia1:00:43+14:18
42Michał ParzychPolandPoland1:00:59+14:34
43Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:01+14:36
44Stefan SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:27+15:02
45Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:36+15:11
46Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:06:27+20:02
47Petr HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:16+25:51
Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org