International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Bruntal

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Bruntal
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 August 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia46:25
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation46:59+0:34
3Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:50+1:25
4Filip VotocekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:11+1:46
5Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia49:40+3:15
6Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia50:42+4:17
7Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:47+4:22
8Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:22+4:57
9Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia52:02+5:37
10Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland52:08+5:43
11Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:21+5:56
12Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:54+6:29
13Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:00+6:35
14Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:03+6:38
15Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:07+6:42
16Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:28+7:03
17Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia53:48+7:23
18Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:50+7:25
19Tomas KolarikCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:58+7:33
20Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia54:08+7:43
21Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland54:11+7:46
22Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary54:21+7:56
23Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand55:16+8:51
24Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland55:31+9:06
25Martin DedekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:34+9:09
26Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:35+9:10
27Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:48+9:23
28Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia56:10+9:45
29Petr DvoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:11+9:46
30Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:22+9:57
31Pavel BuresCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:28+10:03
32Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark56:59+10:34
33Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand57:10+10:45
34Tomas SikoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:49+11:24
35Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand58:11+11:46
36Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:38+12:13
37Adam SanakPolandPoland58:59+12:34
38Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland59:47+13:22
39Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:57+13:32
40Harald MannelGermanyGermany1:00:33+14:08
41Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia1:00:43+14:18
42Michał ParzychPolandPoland1:00:59+14:34
43Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:01+14:36
44Stefan SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:27+15:02
45Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:36+15:11
46Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:06:27+20:02
47Petr HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:16+25:51
Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport