International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 27 August 2005

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark33:25
2Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark34:00+0:35
3Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:22+0:57
4Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:28+1:03
5Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark34:31+1:06
6Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark34:41+1:16
7Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark35:47+2:22
8Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark36:00+2:35
9Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark36:04+2:39
10Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark36:06+2:41
11Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:08+2:43
12Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark36:17+2:52
13Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine36:30+3:05
14Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark38:08+4:43
15Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark38:13+4:48
16Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark38:22+4:57
17Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark38:29+5:04
18Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark38:30+5:05
19Peter VonyoHungaryHungary38:36+5:11
20Kasper AndersenDenmarkDenmark38:42+5:17
21Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine38:53+5:28
22Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark39:01+5:36
23Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark39:27+6:02
24Adam KovacsHungaryHungary40:00+6:35
25Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark40:05+6:40
26Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark40:10+6:45
27Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark40:30+7:05
28Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark40:32+7:07
29Ulrik LassenDenmarkDenmark40:33+7:08
30Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmark41:21+7:56
31Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark41:25+8:00
32Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark41:27+8:02
33Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary41:38+8:13
34Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark41:59+8:34
35Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael42:16+8:51
36Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania42:19+8:54
37Preben JorgensenDenmarkDenmark42:22+8:57
38Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark42:23+8:58
39Pierre LinossierDenmarkDenmark42:44+9:19
40Robert KovacsHungaryHungary43:10+9:45
41Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark43:37+10:12
42Palle KorsbaekDenmarkDenmark43:57+10:32
43Keld J. KrogsgaardDenmarkDenmark44:11+10:46
44Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark44:35+11:10
45Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark44:44+11:19
46Morten PlougDenmarkDenmark46:48+13:23
47Erling ThistedDenmarkDenmark47:01+13:36
48Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark47:48+14:23
49Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark48:59+15:34
50Asger NielsenDenmarkDenmark49:03+15:38
51Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark49:17+15:52
52Nimrod CohenIsraelIsrael49:28+16:03
53Thomas JorgensenDenmarkDenmark49:43+16:18
54Henrik  JensenDenmarkDenmark50:31+17:06
55Rasmus EjlersenDenmarkDenmark50:54+17:29
56Dolev Ben YosefIsraelIsrael53:45+20:20
57Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark54:11+20:46
58Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark55:44+22:19
59Alberto BarausseItalyItaly58:25+25:00
60Soren ThystrupDenmarkDenmark1:00:55+27:30
61Thomas KielDenmarkDenmark1:01:04+27:39
62Roland DumongDenmarkDenmark1:03:16+29:51
Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org