International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 27 August 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark33:25
2Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark34:00+0:35
3Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:22+0:57
4Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:28+1:03
5Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark34:31+1:06
6Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark34:41+1:16
7Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark35:47+2:22
8Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark36:00+2:35
9Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark36:04+2:39
10Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark36:06+2:41
11Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:08+2:43
12Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark36:17+2:52
13Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine36:30+3:05
14Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark38:08+4:43
15Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark38:13+4:48
16Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark38:22+4:57
17Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark38:29+5:04
18Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark38:30+5:05
19Peter VonyoHungaryHungary38:36+5:11
20Kasper AndersenDenmarkDenmark38:42+5:17
21Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine38:53+5:28
22Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark39:01+5:36
23Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark39:27+6:02
24Adam KovacsHungaryHungary40:00+6:35
25Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark40:05+6:40
26Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark40:10+6:45
27Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark40:30+7:05
28Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark40:32+7:07
29Ulrik LassenDenmarkDenmark40:33+7:08
30Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmark41:21+7:56
31Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark41:25+8:00
32Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark41:27+8:02
33Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary41:38+8:13
34Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark41:59+8:34
35Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael42:16+8:51
36Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania42:19+8:54
37Preben JorgensenDenmarkDenmark42:22+8:57
38Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark42:23+8:58
39Pierre LinossierDenmarkDenmark42:44+9:19
40Robert KovacsHungaryHungary43:10+9:45
41Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark43:37+10:12
42Palle KorsbaekDenmarkDenmark43:57+10:32
43Keld J. KrogsgaardDenmarkDenmark44:11+10:46
44Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark44:35+11:10
45Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark44:44+11:19
46Morten PlougDenmarkDenmark46:48+13:23
47Erling ThistedDenmarkDenmark47:01+13:36
48Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark47:48+14:23
49Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark48:59+15:34
50Asger NielsenDenmarkDenmark49:03+15:38
51Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark49:17+15:52
52Nimrod CohenIsraelIsrael49:28+16:03
53Thomas JorgensenDenmarkDenmark49:43+16:18
54Henrik  JensenDenmarkDenmark50:31+17:06
55Rasmus EjlersenDenmarkDenmark50:54+17:29
56Dolev Ben YosefIsraelIsrael53:45+20:20
57Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark54:11+20:46
58Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark55:44+22:19
59Alberto BarausseItalyItaly58:25+25:00
60Soren ThystrupDenmarkDenmark1:00:55+27:30
61Thomas KielDenmarkDenmark1:01:04+27:39
62Roland DumongDenmarkDenmark1:03:16+29:51
Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021