International Orienteering Federation

Official results for TranSilva Trophy

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: TranSilva Trophy
Organiser: Romania
Date: 27 August 2005

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Herwig AllwingerMen (19)1:29:10+18:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Julia CiobanWomen (9)1:28:45+21:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Dusan RomportlMen (19)2:13:17+1:02:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lucie MestkovaWomen (9)1:31:56+24:33

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lenka BoroviekovaWomen (9)1:59:02+51:39

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Arpad KocsikMen (19)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Zsuzsa FeketeWomen (9)1:07:23

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Agnes SimonWomen (9)1:13:41+6:18

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tamas BogyaMen (19)1:11:06

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Zoltan SzepMen (19)1:14:13+3:07

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lucian SemeniucMen (19)1:22:34+11:28

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ciprian MarianMen (19)1:22:58+11:52

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Emil HeckoMen (19)1:24:09+13:03

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Istvan SebestyenMen (19)1:27:21+16:15

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Vasile ZeteMen (19)1:27:53+16:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Petru StupuMen (19)1:34:34+23:28

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Gabriel Cristian SabouMen (19)1:43:47+32:41

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Iuliu GrecMen (19)1:51:00+39:54

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mircea MaiorescuMen (19)1:57:31+46:25

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Daniel ChiraMen (19)2:00:56+49:50

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Paul CiobanMen (19)2:15:06+1:04:00

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lucian AruncuteanMen (19)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sandor SebestenyMen (19)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Szilard SelleiMen (19)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Eniko GalWomen (9)1:19:42+12:19

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Gyongyi MihalyWomen (9)1:23:31+16:08

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Larisa CohutWomen (9)1:26:55+19:32

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Alexandra DicsoWomen (9)1:45:48+38:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org