International Orienteering Federation

Official results for TranSilva Trophy

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: TranSilva Trophy
Organiser: Romania
Date: 26 August 2005

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Herwig AllwingerMen (16)39:34+4:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia CiobanWomen (10)44:04+1:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Dusan RomportlMen (16)1:05:03+30:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lucie MestkovaWomen (10)49:44+7:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lenka BoroviekovaWomen (10)1:22:00+39:22

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Arpad KocsikMen (16)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Agnes SimonWomen (10)42:38

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Zsuzsa FeketeWomen (10)44:56+2:18

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tamas BogyaMen (16)34:59

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ciprian MarianMen (16)37:55+2:56

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lucian SemeniucMen (16)38:39+3:40

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Emil HeckoMen (16)40:39+5:40

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Istvan SebestyenMen (16)42:11+7:12

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Zoltan SzepMen (16)42:25+7:26

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Petru StupuMen (16)44:03+9:04

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mircea MaiorescuMen (16)45:13+10:14

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Gabriel Cristian SabouMen (16)48:27+13:28

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Szilard SelleiMen (16)55:29+20:30

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Iuliu GrecMen (16)58:17+23:18

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Paul CiobanMen (16)1:05:57+30:58

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andras SimonMen (16)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Eniko GalWomen (10)45:50+3:12

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Irina MaiorescuWomen (10)47:53+5:15

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Larisa CohutWomen (10)52:25+9:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Gyongyi MihalyWomen (10)52:32+9:54

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Alexandra DicsoWomen (10)1:05:49+23:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021