International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jysk-Fynsk Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jysk-Fynsk Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 21 August 2005

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:33:20
2Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:34:15+0:55
3Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:35:03+1:43
4Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:35:28+2:08
5Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:35:36+2:16
6Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:36:06+2:46
7Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:37:37+4:17
8Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:41:11+7:51
9Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:41:34+8:14
10Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:41:53+8:33
11Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:42:36+9:16
12Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:43:30+10:10
13Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:43:33+10:13
14Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmark1:50:00+16:40
15Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:50:22+17:02
16Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark1:52:25+19:05
17Jurgen EinpaulEstoniaEstonia1:53:12+19:52
18Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:55:10+21:50
19Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:55:32+22:12
20Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark1:56:09+22:49
21Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine1:57:37+24:17
22Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary1:58:01+24:41
23Robert KovacsHungaryHungary1:58:58+25:38
24Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:59:12+25:52
25Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:59:26+26:06
26Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark2:01:06+27:46
27Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark2:02:42+29:22
28Lars NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:03:30+30:10
29Jorg MeyerGermanyGermany2:03:37+30:17
30Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:05:09+31:49
31Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark2:05:10+31:50
32Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:06:32+33:12
33Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark2:07:19+33:59
34Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark2:07:37+34:17
35Simon  Grimstrup Moller DenmarkDenmark2:18:38+45:18
36Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark2:22:29+49:09
37Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:27:12+53:52
38Niels AgerholmDenmarkDenmark2:30:04+56:44
39Rasmus EjlersenDenmarkDenmark2:33:24+1:00:04
40Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany2:34:27+1:01:07
Peter  Andersen DrejerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kasper AndersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Claus BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Thomas FredbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tore LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lars PieperGermanyGermanydisqualified
Jan ScheelDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Torben WendlerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:05:27
2Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:06:39+1:12
3Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:09:43+4:16
4Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:12:19+6:52
5Ulrika  Jorgensen OrnhagenDenmarkDenmark1:14:25+8:58
6Maria  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:15:07+9:40
7Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:16:52+11:25
8Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark1:21:49+16:22
9Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark1:22:28+17:01
10Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun DenmarkDenmark1:23:10+17:43
11Sarah Naomi ThomsenDenmarkDenmark1:23:59+18:32
12Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:24:58+19:31
13Marie FiltenborgDenmarkDenmark1:25:58+20:31
14Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:28:23+22:56
15Esther StamerGermanyGermany1:30:12+24:45
16Anne-Louise GadsbolleDenmarkDenmark1:32:11+26:44
17Kersti KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:40:25+34:58
18Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:44:46+39:19
19Anne FjorvaldDenmarkDenmark2:05:04+59:37
Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org