International Orienteering Federation

Official results for French Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: French Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 20 August 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Eddie WymerMen (71)1:50:50+10:52

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Fabien PasquasyMen (71)1:45:49+5:51

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Robert TheissMen (71)1:49:26+9:28

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Christophe BernardMen (71)1:58:51+18:53

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Nicolas SillienMen (71)2:00:46+20:48

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Michel BastinMen (71)2:03:50+23:52

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Vincent SillienMen (71)2:09:02+29:04

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Alain MazyMen (71)2:21:26+41:28

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Olivier ChattlainMen (71)2:24:58+45:00

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Aline HermansWomen (22)1:24:31+13:07

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ondrej KoteckyMen (71)2:04:25+24:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Michaela KoteckaWomen (22)1:29:07+17:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Juuso LindeqvistMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Nicolas GirschMen (71)1:39:58

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Benoit PeyvelMen (71)1:44:24+4:26

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Fabrice ErdingerMen (71)1:45:05+5:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Yoann GardeMen (71)1:49:17+9:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Philippe BousserMen (71)1:59:18+19:20

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Johann TinchantMen (71)2:00:59+21:01

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Philippe PageMen (71)2:01:21+21:23

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Regis FlamentMen (71)2:02:09+22:11

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Laurent DechavanneMen (71)2:02:29+22:31

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Christophe MalardeMen (71)2:06:38+26:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21William BouvierMen (71)2:08:06+28:08

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Philippe BenacekMen (71)2:09:07+29:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Sylvain GillardMen (71)2:10:13+30:15

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Raphael FlicoteauxMen (71)2:16:49+36:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Damien HuguetMen (71)2:17:11+37:13

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27F-Xavier ThibaultMen (71)2:17:29+37:31

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Patrice BornardMen (71)2:17:39+37:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Johann LasoucheMen (71)2:18:47+38:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Laurent LaineMen (71)2:20:12+40:14

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Gael RicardMen (71)2:20:15+40:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Olivier Le GuenMen (71)2:21:06+41:08

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Bruno BassardMen (71)2:21:56+41:58

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Olivier EstelaMen (71)2:22:45+42:47

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Rudy GouyMen (71)2:23:47+43:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Stephane CatalonMen (71)2:25:38+45:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Thomas FloriotMen (71)2:26:05+46:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40P-Marie LesaffreMen (71)2:26:38+46:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Martin LemenagerMen (71)2:30:10+50:12

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Stephane RodriguezMen (71)2:30:18+50:20

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Benoit CocheyMen (71)2:31:18+51:20

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Guilhem SantMen (71)2:31:19+51:21

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45J-Luc ChandezonMen (71)2:32:37+52:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Pierre EliasMen (71)2:33:56+53:58

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Patrick DusigneMen (71)2:39:38+59:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Philippe LesaultMen (71)2:40:33+1:00:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Christophe VillarMen (71)2:43:45+1:03:47

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50David WamsterMen (71)2:44:27+1:04:29

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Guillaume RibourMen (71)2:44:29+1:04:31

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Frederic ViryMen (71)2:47:58+1:08:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Nicolas DuramayMen (71)2:52:06+1:12:08

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Daniel BarbeMen (71)2:55:27+1:15:29

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Thomas Saint-GironsMen (71)3:00:49+1:20:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Sebastien BrisbareMen (71)3:04:02+1:24:04

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Vincent PicardMen (71)3:04:44+1:24:46

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Christophe DidymeMen (71)3:07:05+1:27:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Stephane RuffioMen (71)3:23:22+1:43:24

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thibaul Banon-SelvesMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ludovic RuizMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
J-Michel ParzychMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David ChatelonMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Stephane DumortierMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sebastien BousserMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pierre MougeotMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thierry Gallery des GrangesMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jean-Francois PenaudMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kirian MeyerMen (71)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Celine DodinWomen (22)1:11:24

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Pauline FiletWomen (22)1:18:33+7:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Cindy BecuWomen (22)1:20:39+9:15

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5M-Violaine PalcauWomen (22)1:26:53+15:29

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lise GrenouillatWomen (22)1:26:59+15:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Adeline ImbertWomen (22)1:28:59+17:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Amelie BastienWomen (22)1:31:29+20:05

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lucile ChatelonWomen (22)1:38:25+27:01

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Celine BarouxWomen (22)1:42:17+30:53

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Valerie HaberkornWomen (22)1:43:06+31:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15M-Christine GuntherWomen (22)1:46:27+35:03

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Pascale Le guenWomen (22)1:46:42+35:18

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Slany HermetWomen (22)1:49:02+37:38

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Helene RizzottoWomen (22)1:49:59+38:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Valerie BazaudWomen (22)1:56:45+45:21

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Celine LecourtWomen (22)1:57:04+45:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gwenola De MiniacWomen (22)2:53:49+1:42:25

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Neil DobbsMen (71)2:04:49+24:51

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jonn Are MyhrenMen (71)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Serguei SmirnovMen (71)2:03:31+23:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Julia SvantessonWomen (22)1:39:06+27:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Matthias GilgienMen (71)1:45:17+5:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Isabelle WymerWomen (22)1:34:21+22:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Abi WeedsWomen (22)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org