International Orienteering Federation

Official results for French Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: French Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 20 August 2005

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:39:58
2Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:44:24+4:26
3Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:45:05+5:07
4Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:17+5:19
5Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:45:49+5:51
6Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:49:17+9:19
7Robert TheissBelgiumBelgium1:49:26+9:28
8Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia1:50:50+10:52
9Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium1:58:51+18:53
10Philippe BousserFranceFrance1:59:18+19:20
11Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium2:00:46+20:48
12Johann TinchantFranceFrance2:00:59+21:01
13Philippe PageFranceFrance2:01:21+21:23
14Regis FlamentFranceFrance2:02:09+22:11
15Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance2:02:29+22:31
16Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:03:31+23:33
17Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium2:03:50+23:52
18Ondrej KoteckyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:25+24:27
19Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:04:49+24:51
20Christophe MalardeFranceFrance2:06:38+26:40
21William BouvierFranceFrance2:08:06+28:08
22Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium2:09:02+29:04
23Philippe BenacekFranceFrance2:09:07+29:09
24Sylvain GillardFranceFrance2:10:13+30:15
25Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance2:16:49+36:51
26Damien HuguetFranceFrance2:17:11+37:13
27F-Xavier ThibaultFranceFrance2:17:29+37:31
28Patrice BornardFranceFrance2:17:39+37:41
29Johann LasoucheFranceFrance2:18:47+38:49
30Laurent LaineFranceFrance2:20:12+40:14
31Gael RicardFranceFrance2:20:15+40:17
32Olivier Le GuenFranceFrance2:21:06+41:08
33Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium2:21:26+41:28
34Bruno BassardFranceFrance2:21:56+41:58
35Olivier EstelaFranceFrance2:22:45+42:47
36Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:23:47+43:49
37Olivier ChattlainBelgiumBelgium2:24:58+45:00
38Stephane CatalonFranceFrance2:25:38+45:40
39Thomas FloriotFranceFrance2:26:05+46:07
40P-Marie LesaffreFranceFrance2:26:38+46:40
41Martin LemenagerFranceFrance2:30:10+50:12
42Stephane RodriguezFranceFrance2:30:18+50:20
43Benoit CocheyFranceFrance2:31:18+51:20
44Guilhem SantFranceFrance2:31:19+51:21
45J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance2:32:37+52:39
46Pierre EliasFranceFrance2:33:56+53:58
47Patrick DusigneFranceFrance2:39:38+59:40
48Philippe LesaultFranceFrance2:40:33+1:00:35
49Christophe VillarFranceFrance2:43:45+1:03:47
50David WamsterFranceFrance2:44:27+1:04:29
51Guillaume RibourFranceFrance2:44:29+1:04:31
52Frederic ViryFranceFrance2:47:58+1:08:00
53Nicolas DuramayFranceFrance2:52:06+1:12:08
54Daniel BarbeFranceFrance2:55:27+1:15:29
55Thomas Saint-GironsFranceFrance3:00:49+1:20:51
56Sebastien BrisbareFranceFrance3:04:02+1:24:04
57Vincent PicardFranceFrance3:04:44+1:24:46
58Christophe DidymeFranceFrance3:07:05+1:27:07
59Stephane RuffioFranceFrance3:23:22+1:43:24
Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrancedisqualified
Sebastien BousserFranceFrancedisqualified
David ChatelonFranceFrancedisqualified
Stephane DumortierFranceFrancedisqualified
Thierry Gallery des GrangesFranceFrancedisqualified
Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Kirian MeyerFranceFrancedisqualified
Pierre MougeotFranceFrancedisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
J-Michel ParzychFranceFrancedisqualified
Jean-Francois PenaudFranceFrancedisqualified
Ludovic RuizFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org