International Orienteering Federation

Official results for French Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: French Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 20 August 2005

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:39:58
2Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:44:24+4:26
3Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:45:05+5:07
4Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:17+5:19
5Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:45:49+5:51
6Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:49:17+9:19
7Robert TheissBelgiumBelgium1:49:26+9:28
8Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance1:50:50+10:52
9Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium1:58:51+18:53
10Philippe BousserFranceFrance1:59:18+19:20
11Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium2:00:46+20:48
12Johann TinchantFranceFrance2:00:59+21:01
13Philippe PageFranceFrance2:01:21+21:23
14Regis FlamentFranceFrance2:02:09+22:11
15Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance2:02:29+22:31
16Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:03:31+23:33
17Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium2:03:50+23:52
18Ondrej KoteckyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:25+24:27
19Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:04:49+24:51
20Christophe MalardeFranceFrance2:06:38+26:40
21William BouvierFranceFrance2:08:06+28:08
22Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium2:09:02+29:04
23Philippe BenacekFranceFrance2:09:07+29:09
24Sylvain GillardFranceFrance2:10:13+30:15
25Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance2:16:49+36:51
26Damien HuguetFranceFrance2:17:11+37:13
27F-Xavier ThibaultFranceFrance2:17:29+37:31
28Patrice BornardFranceFrance2:17:39+37:41
29Johann LasoucheFranceFrance2:18:47+38:49
30Laurent LaineFranceFrance2:20:12+40:14
31Gael RicardFranceFrance2:20:15+40:17
32Olivier Le GuenFranceFrance2:21:06+41:08
33Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium2:21:26+41:28
34Bruno BassardFranceFrance2:21:56+41:58
35Olivier EstelaFranceFrance2:22:45+42:47
36Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:23:47+43:49
37Olivier ChattlainBelgiumBelgium2:24:58+45:00
38Stephane CatalonFranceFrance2:25:38+45:40
39Thomas FloriotFranceFrance2:26:05+46:07
40P-Marie LesaffreFranceFrance2:26:38+46:40
41Martin LemenagerFranceFrance2:30:10+50:12
42Stephane RodriguezFranceFrance2:30:18+50:20
43Benoit CocheyFranceFrance2:31:18+51:20
44Guilhem SantFranceFrance2:31:19+51:21
45J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance2:32:37+52:39
46Pierre EliasFranceFrance2:33:56+53:58
47Patrick DusigneFranceFrance2:39:38+59:40
48Philippe LesaultFranceFrance2:40:33+1:00:35
49Christophe VillarFranceFrance2:43:45+1:03:47
50David WamsterFranceFrance2:44:27+1:04:29
51Guillaume RibourFranceFrance2:44:29+1:04:31
52Frederic ViryFranceFrance2:47:58+1:08:00
53Nicolas DuramayFranceFrance2:52:06+1:12:08
54Daniel BarbeFranceFrance2:55:27+1:15:29
55Thomas Saint-GironsFranceFrance3:00:49+1:20:51
56Sebastien BrisbareFranceFrance3:04:02+1:24:04
57Vincent PicardFranceFrance3:04:44+1:24:46
58Christophe DidymeFranceFrance3:07:05+1:27:07
59Stephane RuffioFranceFrance3:23:22+1:43:24
Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrancedisqualified
Sebastien BousserFranceFrancedisqualified
David ChatelonFranceFrancedisqualified
Stephane DumortierFranceFrancedisqualified
Thierry Gallery des GrangesFranceFrancedisqualified
Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Kirian MeyerFranceFrancedisqualified
Pierre MougeotFranceFrancedisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
J-Michel ParzychFranceFrancedisqualified
Jean-Francois PenaudFranceFrancedisqualified
Ludovic RuizFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Celine DodinFranceFrance1:11:24
2Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:18:33+7:09
3Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:20:39+9:15
4Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:24:31+13:07
5M-Violaine PalcauFranceFrance1:26:53+15:29
6Lise GrenouillatFranceFrance1:26:59+15:35
7Adeline ImbertFranceFrance1:28:59+17:35
8Michaela KoteckaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:07+17:43
9Amelie BastienFranceFrance1:31:29+20:05
10Isabelle WymerSwitzerlandFrance1:34:21+22:57
11Lucile ChatelonFranceFrance1:38:25+27:01
12Julia SvantessonSwedenSweden1:39:06+27:42
13Celine BarouxFranceFrance1:42:17+30:53
14Valerie HaberkornFranceFrance1:43:06+31:42
15M-Christine GuntherFranceFrance1:46:27+35:03
16Pascale Le guenFranceFrance1:46:42+35:18
17Slany HermetFranceFrance1:49:02+37:38
18Helene RizzottoFranceFrance1:49:59+38:35
19Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:56:45+45:21
20Celine LecourtFranceFrance1:57:04+45:40
21Gwenola De MiniacFranceFrance2:53:49+1:42:25
Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org