International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships (also World Cup event 7)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships (also World Cup event 7)
Organiser: Japan
Date: 12 August 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:23
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:15:35+2:12
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:49+4:26
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:19:48+6:25
5Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:21:57+8:34
6Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:23:31+10:08
7Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:24:43+11:20
8Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:03+12:40
9Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:05+12:42
10Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:45+14:22
11Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:28:12+14:49
12Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:28:33+15:10
13Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:00+15:37
14Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:29:19+15:56
15Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:58+16:35
16Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:59+16:36
17Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:31:02+17:39
18Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:50+18:27
19Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:31:52+18:29
20Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:35:58+22:35
21Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:36:02+22:39
22Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:52+24:29
23Monika DeptaGermanyPoland1:38:24+25:01
24Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:38:49+25:26
25Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:40:00+26:37
26Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:40:06+26:43
27Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:40:22+26:59
28Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:40:30+27:07
29Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:42:01+28:38
30Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:42:28+29:05
31Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:45:17+31:54
32Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:45:47+32:24
33Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:46:26+33:03
34Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:46:57+33:34
35Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:50:03+36:40
36Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:38+38:15
37Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:15+38:52
38Celine DodinFranceFrance1:52:30+39:07
39Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:52:49+39:26
Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Minna KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tomoko MotokiJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021