International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships (also World Cup Event 6)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships (also World Cup Event 6)
Organiser: Japan
Date: 11 August 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Julian DentMen (43)39:17+6:17

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25David ShepherdMen (43)39:54+6:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Rob WalterMen (43)41:40+8:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Tracy Marsh BluettWomen (44)39:23+6:37

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Hanny AllstonWomen (44)39:54+7:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Natasha KeyWomen (44)45:07+12:21

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Gernot KerschbaumerMen (43)36:43+3:43

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jan ZazgornikMen (43)41:42+8:42

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kiril NikolovMen (43)38:17+5:17

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (44)41:20+8:34

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (44)44:02+11:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sandy HottWomen (44)38:18+5:32

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Mingyue ZhuWomen (44)46:04+13:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Michal HoracekMen (43)37:38+4:38

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tomas DlabajaMen (43)39:20+6:20

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Eva JurenikovaWomen (44)39:38+6:52

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Martina ZverinovaWomen (44)42:32+9:46

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (44)46:32+13:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Chris TerkelsenMen (43)34:32+1:32

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Mikkel LundMen (43)41:06+8:06

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Troels NielsenMen (43)44:23+11:23

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Signe SoesWomen (44)40:44+7:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Helene HausnerWomen (44)42:44+9:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (44)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jarkko HuovilaMen (43)34:49+1:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Petteri MuukkonenMen (43)36:32+3:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Minna KauppiWomen (44)35:50+3:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (44)37:03+4:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Riina KuuseloWomen (44)39:53+7:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (43)33:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Damien RenardMen (43)37:15+4:15

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Francois GononMen (43)37:40+4:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Nicolas GirschMen (43)44:08+11:08

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Celine DodinWomen (44)43:14+10:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Juliette SoulardWomen (44)44:48+12:02

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Elisa DresenWomen (44)44:54+12:08

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Bernadett KelemenWomen (44)44:19+11:33

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Eva Novai MakraiWomen (44)47:01+14:15

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Klaus SchgagulerMen (43)38:01+5:01

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Michele TavernaroMen (43)39:27+6:27

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Yoshinori TakahashiMen (43)44:24+11:24

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Shunsuke KonnoMen (43)44:54+11:54

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Yoko BambaWomen (44)42:58+10:12

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Shihoko OchiaiWomen (44)47:59+15:13

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Oskars ZernisMen (43)42:26+9:26

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Inga DambeWomen (44)40:08+7:22

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Aija SkrastinaWomen (44)45:53+13:07

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Simonas KrepstaMen (43)36:03+3:03

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marius MazulisMen (43)37:48+4:48

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ieva SargautyteWomen (44)38:49+6:03

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Vilma RudzenskaiteWomen (44)44:45+11:59

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Karl DravitzkiMen (43)41:12+8:12

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Darren AshmoreMen (43)42:06+9:06

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Tania LarsenWomen (44)39:41+6:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Oystein KristiansenMen (43)35:31+2:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jorgen RostrupMen (43)35:38+2:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anders NordbergMen (43)37:29+4:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marianne AndersenWomen (44)39:40+6:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Marianne RiddervoldWomen (44)41:28+8:42

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Janusz PorzyczMen (43)39:59+6:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Marco PovoaMen (43)48:57+15:57

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Zsuzsa FeyWomen (44)38:07+5:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Roman RyapolovMen (43)42:12+9:12

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (44)37:49+5:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Irina MikchalkoWomen (44)42:09+9:23

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Natalia EfimovaWomen (44)45:23+12:37

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marian DavidikMen (43)37:08+4:08

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lukas BartakMen (43)40:15+7:15

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Ondrej PijakMen (43)50:09+17:09

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (44)43:28+10:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4David AnderssonMen (43)34:54+1:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mats TroengMen (43)36:47+3:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kalle DalinMen (43)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jenny JohanssonWomen (44)34:59+2:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anna MarsellWomen (44)35:58+3:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hanna PalmWomen (44)39:12+6:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Matthias LeonhardtMen (43)37:19+4:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Matthias MerzMen (43)37:41+4:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Daniel HubmannMen (43)40:24+7:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (44)32:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lea MullerWomen (44)37:55+5:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Martina FritschyWomen (44)38:21+5:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Oli JohnsonMen (43)38:07+5:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ewan McCarthyMen (43)40:12+7:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Helen WinskillWomen (44)40:32+7:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mhairi MackenzieWomen (44)47:17+14:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Erin NielsenWomen (44)52:40+19:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org