Official results for World Orienteering Championships (also World Cup Event 6)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships (also World Cup Event 6)
Organiser: Japan
Date: 11 August 2005

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:00
2Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark34:32+1:32
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:49+1:49
4David AnderssonSwedenSweden34:54+1:54
5Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway35:31+2:31
6Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway35:38+2:38
7Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania36:03+3:03
8Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland36:32+3:32
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria36:43+3:43
10Mats TroengSwedenSweden36:47+3:47
11Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia37:08+4:08
12Damien RenardFranceFrance37:15+4:15
13Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:19+4:19
14Anders NordbergNorwayNorway37:29+4:29
15Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:38+4:38
16Francois GononFranceFrance37:40+4:40
17Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:41+4:41
18Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania37:48+4:48
19Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly38:01+5:01
20Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:07+5:07
21Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria38:17+5:17
22Julian DentAustraliaAustralia39:17+6:17
23Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:20+6:20
24Michele TavernaroItalyItaly39:27+6:27
25David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia39:54+6:54
26Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland39:59+6:59
27Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:12+7:12
28Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia40:15+7:15
29Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:24+7:24
30Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark41:06+8:06
31Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand41:12+8:12
32Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia41:40+8:40
33Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria41:42+8:42
34Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand42:06+9:06
35Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:12+9:12
36Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia42:26+9:26
37Nicolas GirschFranceFrance44:08+11:08
38Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark44:23+11:23
39Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan44:24+11:24
40Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan44:54+11:54
41Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal48:57+15:57
42Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia50:09+17:09
Kalle DalinSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!