International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 8 August 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:02:33
2Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:03:10+0:37
3Francois GononFranceFrance1:03:33+1:00
4Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:59+1:26
5Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:06:18+3:45
6Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:06:19+3:46
7Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:02+4:29
8Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:08:12+5:39
9Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:33+6:00
10Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:09:16+6:43
11Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:10:25+7:52
12Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:11:37+9:04
13Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:03+9:30
14David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:12:27+9:54
15Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:14:16+11:43
16Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:14:30+11:57
17Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:14:52+12:19
18Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:15:17+12:44
19Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia1:15:23+12:50
20Guilong LiChinaChina1:17:41+15:08
21Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:19:42+17:09
22Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:20:33+18:00
23Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:24:25+21:52
24Yu Ming LeeHong KongHong Kong1:43:57+41:24
25Byung-Gu RyuKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of2:02:05+59:32
Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:24
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland49:36+1:12
3Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia50:41+2:17
4Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania51:49+3:25
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden51:56+3:32
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:42+5:18
7Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark53:53+5:29
8Juliette SoulardFranceFrance55:15+6:51
9Monika DeptaGermanyGermany55:51+7:27
10Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria56:38+8:14
10Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway56:38+8:14
12Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:06+8:42
13Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:00:39+12:15
14Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:00:42+12:18
15Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:43+14:19
16Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:03:00+14:36
17Anke XylanderGermanyGermany1:04:37+16:13
18Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:04:38+16:14
19Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:04:57+16:33
20Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:09+16:45
21Mingyue ZhuChinaChina1:08:16+19:52
22Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:19+19:55
23Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong1:10:32+22:08
24Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:21:42+33:18
25Hyang-Ok ChoiKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of2:10:57+1:22:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021