International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 8 August 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Troy De HaasMen (28)1:10:40+7:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Allison JonesWomen (24)1:05:38+18:31

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Thomas KrejciMen (28)1:10:12+6:51

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Nikolai DimitrovMen (28)1:09:46+6:25

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ludmila GocevaWomen (24)1:02:23+15:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jon TorranceMen (28)1:18:59+15:38

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Louise OramWomen (24)1:05:14+18:07

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Naigang ZhangMen (28)disqualified

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Wei DaiWomen (24)2:07:53+1:20:46

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Edi OcvirkMen (28)1:35:22+32:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michal HoracekMen (28)1:05:39+2:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marta SterbovaWomen (24)59:59+12:52

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Carsten JorgensenMen (28)1:10:53+7:32

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Helene HausnerWomen (24)57:32+10:25

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Olle KarnerMen (28)1:06:07+2:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mats HaldinMen (28)1:06:15+2:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Paula HaapakoskiWomen (24)49:10+2:03

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19J-Michel ParzychMen (28)1:16:25+13:04

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Celine DodinWomen (24)59:10+12:03

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ingo HorstMen (28)1:07:02+3:41

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Gunda FischerWomen (24)59:02+11:55

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Chi Ming ChungMen (28)1:41:59+38:38

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Nga Yi Rosanna WanWomen (24)1:19:58+32:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Carlo RigoniMen (28)1:08:07+4:46

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Takeo ShinoharaMen (28)1:21:03+17:42

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Yoko BambaWomen (24)1:02:54+15:47

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kyong Sa RiMen (28)1:23:30+20:09

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Hyun-Dong LeeMen (28)2:45:13+1:41:52

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sun-Ok HeoWomen (24)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Martins SirmaisMen (28)1:12:21+9:00

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Iveta Stipina BruvereWomen (24)1:05:14+18:07

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marius MazulisMen (28)1:03:27+0:06

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ieva SargautyteWomen (24)57:36+10:29

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Brent EdwardsMen (28)1:31:27+28:06

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Rachel SmithWomen (24)55:35+8:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lars SkjesetMen (28)1:06:13+2:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lene MoeWomen (24)51:43+4:36

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ana HeckoWomen (24)1:11:38+24:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andrey KhramovMen (28)1:03:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (24)51:30+4:23

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lukas BartakMen (28)1:07:04+3:43

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Javier Gomez PradaMen (28)1:10:50+7:29

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (24)55:47+8:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Niclas JonassonMen (28)1:08:04+4:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (24)51:39+4:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anna MarsellWomen (24)56:50+9:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3David SchneiderMen (28)1:05:09+1:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (24)47:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Oli JohnsonMen (28)1:07:11+3:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Heather MonroWomen (24)53:11+6:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Dan Stoll-HadayiaMen (28)1:30:26+27:05

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Erin NielsenWomen (24)1:05:25+18:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport